2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap - Results shown...
Following are the 2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Waikato/Bay of Plenty region that competed in under-1 events.
Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]
A Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:18.69 | 1.1.4 | 3rd | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:20.85 | 1.1.3 | 5th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:27.43 | 1.1.6 | 6th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:33.24 | 1.1.2 | B Final | [ race results ] |
5th | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:45.92 | 1.2.1 | 7th | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:49.36 | 1.2.2 | C Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:35.73 | 1.3.6 | 4th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.32 | 1.3.5 | 7th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:11.98 | 1.3.2 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
1st | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:25.19 | 2.1.4 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:32.82 | 2.1.1 | 5th | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:44.15 | 2.1.7 | 8th | Tauranga Girls College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:07.76 | 2.1.8 | B Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:56.25 | 2.2.6 | 5th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:57.87 | 2.2.2 | 7th | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:06.99 | 2.2.1 | C Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Bethlehem College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:01.33 | 2.3.8 | 4th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:08.36 | 2.3.1 | --- | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | DNS | 2.3.5 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:00.93 | 3.1.5 | 2nd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:03.59 | 3.1.4 | 4th | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04.73 | 3.1.6 | B Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:41.73 | 3.2.4 | 3rd | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:44.66 | 3.2.6 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:41.08 | 4.1.5 | 4th | St John's College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 6:48.78 | 4.1.7 | 5th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:53.14 | 4.1.6 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:02.51 | 4.2.5 | 2nd | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:08.06 | 4.2.4 |
Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:00.62 | 5.1.6 | 3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:02.76 | 5.1.4 | 4th | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:12.55 | 5.1.3 | B Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:36.80 | 5.2.4 | 4th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:37.88 | 5.2.8 | --- | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | SCR | 5.2.2 | --- | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | SCR | 5.2.5 | --- | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | DIS | 5.2.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:03.32 | 6.1.4 | 3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:04.33 | 6.1.5 | 4th | Hamilton Boys High School 3 | [ crew ] | 7:08.63 | 6.1.3 | 6th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:15.02 | 6.1.8 | 8th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:29.94 | 6.1.1 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:40.80 | 7.1.3 | 4th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:55.09 | 7.1.6 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:06.31 | 7.2.5 | 6th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:47.25 | 7.2.2 |
Event 8 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:16.35 | 8.1.4 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:25.95 | 8.1.6 | 3rd | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:40.56 | 8.1.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:59.75 | 9.1.4 | 5th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:55.42 | 9.1.2 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:33.39 | 10.1.5 | 3rd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:43.98 | 10.1.4 |
Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
4th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:55.76 | 11.1.5 | 5th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:03.48 | 11.1.6 | 6th | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04.69 | 11.1.2 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:11.03 | 12.1.4 | 2nd | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:17.79 | 12.1.5 | 3rd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:26.39 | 12.1.3 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:57.14 | 13.1.8 | 4th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:00.83 | 13.1.3 | 6th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:03.88 | 13.1.1 | 8th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:14.58 | 13.1.2 | B Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:09.38 | 13.2.5 | 6th | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:24.41 | 13.2.4 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:55.41 | 14.1.3 | 6th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:24.64 | 14.1.5 | 8th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:45.24 | 14.1.8 | B Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Piopio College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:38.10 | 14.2.2 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:45.77 | 15.1.4 | 4th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:48.93 | 15.1.6 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:10.72 | 16.1.1 | 4th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:12.89 | 16.1.8 | 5th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:19.97 | 16.1.7 | 6th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:22.08 | 16.1.6 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:27.78 | 16.2.4 | 2nd | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:35.81 | 16.2.5 | 5th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:03.17 | 16.2.1 | 6th | Hauraki Plains College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:07.61 | 16.2.7 | C Final | [ race results ] |
5th | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:52.68 | 16.3.3 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
4th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:59.68 | 18.1.2 | 6th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:09.44 | 18.1.1 | 7th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:10.41 | 18.1.6 | B Final | [ race results ] |
6th | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:12.07 | 18.2.6 | 7th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:12.26 | 18.2.8 | 8th | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:18.26 | 18.2.1 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Edgecumbe College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:33.56 | 19.1.5 | 3rd | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:37.20 | 19.1.4 | 4th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:37.94 | 19.1.6 | 5th | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:39.50 | 19.1.1 | 6th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:45.42 | 19.1.8 | 7th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:03.60 | 19.1.7 | 8th | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:19.81 | 19.1.2 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:57.49 | 19.2.6 | 4th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:09.69 | 19.2.1 | 7th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:23.76 | 19.2.3 | 8th | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:46.30 | 19.2.7 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
1st | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:19.52 | 20.1.5 | 2nd | Rotorua Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:22.53 | 20.1.4 | 6th | John Paul College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:44.72 | 20.1.6 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:46.52 | 20.2.5 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:48.16 | 20.2.3 | 4th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:51.40 | 20.2.6 | 5th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:56.09 | 20.2.4 | 8th | Trident High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:26.56 | 20.2.8 | C Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:11.82 | 20.3.2 | 8th | Hauraki Plains College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:22.04 | 20.3.5 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:42.51 | 21.1.6 | 4th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:55.26 | 21.1.3 | 5th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 6:59.42 | 21.1.7 | 6th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:03.20 | 21.1.5 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:28.06 | 21.2.4 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:38.23 | 22.1.2 | 2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:39.31 | 22.1.6 | 3rd | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:40.06 | 22.1.4 | 7th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:01.34 | 22.1.7 | B Final | [ race results ] |
4th | Piopio College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:20.70 | 22.2.6 | 6th | Hillcrest High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:07.01 | 22.2.1 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.04 | 23.1.4 | 4th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:05.27 | 23.1.6 | 5th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:11.37 | 23.1.2 | 6th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:13.20 | 23.1.1 | 8th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:33.05 | 23.1.8 | B Final | [ race results ] |
4th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:23.62 | 23.2.7 | 6th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:41.37 | 23.2.6 | C Final | [ race results ] |
5th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:36.49 | 23.3.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:54.54 | 24.1.5 | 4th | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:01.40 | 24.1.4 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:01.33 | 24.2.4 | 3rd | Whakatane High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:08.65 | 24.2.8 | 4th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:13.90 | 24.2.1 | 6th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:17.25 | 24.2.2 | 7th | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:18.85 | 24.2.5 | 8th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:19.70 | 24.2.3 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:23.26 | 25.1.4 | 2nd | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:27.63 | 25.1.3 | 5th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:46.37 | 25.1.6 | 8th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:59.71 | 25.1.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:59.73 | 26.1.5 | 6th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:15.63 | 26.1.3 | 8th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:35.47 | 26.1.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:07.74 | 27.1.5 | 4th | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:22.42 | 27.1.1 | 5th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:33.60 | 27.1.8 | 6th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:37.48 | 27.1.6 | B Final | [ race results ] |
5th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:57.12 | 27.2.6 |
Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Rotorua Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:07.31 | 28.1.3 | 2nd | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:11.74 | 28.1.1 | 3rd | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:13.32 | 28.1.5 | 4th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:14.66 | 28.1.6 | 5th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:35.77 | 28.1.7 | 6th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:39.91 | 28.1.2 | 8th | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:00.33 | 28.1.8 | B Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Tauranga Girls College 3 | [ crew ] | 8:41.75 | 28.2.6 | 8th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:56.35 | 28.2.5 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:01.11 | 29.1.4 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04.01 | 29.1.3 | 3rd | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04.95 | 29.1.5 | 5th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:20.64 | 29.1.6 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:28.35 | 29.2.7 | 2nd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:31.53 | 29.2.3 | 3rd | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:34.73 | 29.2.4 |
Event 30 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
5th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:16.12 | 30.1.3 | 6th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:24.08 | 30.1.1 | 8th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:26.68 | 30.1.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:08.43 | 32.1.3 | 3rd | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:16.12 | 32.1.6 | 4th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:16.76 | 32.1.4 | 8th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:37.95 | 32.1.8 | B Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:38.87 | 32.2.3 | 4th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:45.49 | 32.2.2 | 6th | Hauraki Plains College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:50.63 | 32.2.5 | C Final | [ race results ] |
4th | St Peter's School 3 | [ crew ] | 7:58.89 | 32.3.3 | 8th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04.49 | 32.3.7 |
Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:55.92 | 33.1.3 | 3rd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04.07 | 33.1.5 | 8th | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:42.71 | 33.1.1 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:07.67 | 33.2.7 | 4th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:27.05 | 33.2.3 | 6th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:39.78 | 33.2.5 | 7th | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:42.89 | 33.2.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:25.19 | 34.1.3 | 3rd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:31.40 | 34.1.6 | 5th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:59.27 | 34.1.1 | 7th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:07.48 | 34.1.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:37.35 | 35.1.6 | 7th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:03.46 | 35.1.2 | 8th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:25.52 | 35.1.8 |
Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:27.58 | 36.1.5 | 5th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:06.19 | 36.1.7 | 8th | Piopio College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:26.20 | 36.1.1 | B Final | [ race results ] |
--- | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | DNS | 36.2.3 |
Event 37 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:06.12 | 37.1.5 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:27.73 | 37.1.3 | 3rd | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:31.99 | 37.1.4 | 4th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:34.66 | 37.1.6 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:39.16 | 37.2.5 | 3rd | Tauranga Girls College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:59.25 | 37.2.3 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:19.51 | 38.1.3 | 5th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:29.88 | 38.1.4 | 6th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:30.06 | 38.1.2 | 7th | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:35.97 | 38.1.8 | 8th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:48.77 | 38.1.1 | B Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:32.44 | 38.2.3 | 4th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:35.44 | 38.2.5 | 5th | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:36.59 | 38.2.6 | C Final | [ race results ] |
4th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.56 | 38.3.2 | 5th | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:53.98 | 38.3.4 | 6th | Otumoetai College 3 | [ crew ] | 7:55.24 | 38.3.7 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42.53 | 39.1.2 | 2nd | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:45.25 | 39.1.4 | 4th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:51.65 | 39.1.6 | 5th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:56.36 | 39.1.3 | 7th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:14.13 | 39.1.8 | 8th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:23.69 | 39.1.1 | B Final | [ race results ] |
8th | Bethlehem College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:32.82 | 39.2.1 |
Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:47.17 | 40.1.3 | 5th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:12.25 | 40.1.7 | 6th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:22.49 | 40.1.1 | 8th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:38.65 | 40.1.2 | B Final | [ race results ] |
6th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:32.36 | 40.2.5 | 8th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:39.23 | 40.2.2 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:12.68 | 41.1.5 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:28.19 | 41.1.6 | 4th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:33.46 | 41.1.7 | 5th | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:43.73 | 41.1.3 | 7th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:47.21 | 41.1.4 | B Final | [ race results ] |
3rd | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:53.25 | 41.2.6 | 7th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 10:05.73 | 41.2.7 |
A Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:43.05 | 42.1.4 | 2nd | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.72 | 42.1.5 | 3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:53.48 | 42.1.6 | 5th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:58.94 | 42.1.1 | 6th | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:05.92 | 42.1.2 | 7th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:07.03 | 42.1.7 | 8th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:20.40 | 42.1.8 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:02.04 | 42.2.3 | 2nd | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:05.51 | 42.2.4 | 3rd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:14.97 | 42.2.5 | 6th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:33.83 | 42.2.6 | 8th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:50.99 | 42.2.2 | C Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:41.14 | 42.3.2 | 7th | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:46.26 | 42.3.6 | --- | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | DNS | 42.3.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:27.86 | 43.1.4 | 5th | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:54.70 | 43.1.1 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsA Final | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:19.69 | 44.1.5 | 4th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:30.60 | 44.1.2 | B Final | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 6:47.93 | 44.2.5 |
Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:02.33 | 1.1.5 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:09.10 | 1.1.6 | 3rd | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:14.18 | 1.1.2 | 8th | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:38.57 | 1.1.8 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:59.78 | 1.2.5 | 7th | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:31.91 | 1.2.6 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:16.79 | 2.1.3 | 4th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:20.11 | 2.1.4 | 6th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:42.46 | 2.1.7 | 7th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:45.19 | 2.1.6 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:21.96 | 2.2.3 | 4th | Tauranga Girls College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:38.13 | 2.2.7 | 8th | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 10:02.37 | 2.2.2 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:49.59 | 16.1.3 | 4th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:55.18 | 16.1.2 | 5th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:59.93 | 16.1.7 | 7th | Hauraki Plains College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:41.01 | 16.1.1 | 8th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:47.84 | 16.1.6 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:50.71 | 16.2.5 | 4th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:56.00 | 16.2.2 | 5th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 9:00.80 | 16.2.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:41.28 | 20.1.5 | 5th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:08.04 | 20.1.4 | 6th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:21.34 | 20.1.7 | 8th | Trident High School 2 | [ crew ] | 10:03.26 | 20.1.8 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Rotorua Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:52.45 | 20.2.5 | 2nd | John Paul College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:57.64 | 20.2.1 | 5th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:14.14 | 20.2.7 | 6th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:27.41 | 20.2.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
4th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:37.76 | 23.1.5 | 6th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:55.28 | 23.1.6 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:01.74 | 23.2.3 | 2nd | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:12.92 | 23.2.4 | 3rd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:17.36 | 23.2.5 | 4th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:27.83 | 23.2.6 | 7th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:43.34 | 23.2.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:23.17 | 38.1.5 | 4th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:37.95 | 38.1.4 | 6th | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:47.65 | 38.1.8 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:28.20 | 38.2.5 | 3rd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:32.40 | 38.2.2 | 4th | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:36.02 | 38.2.3 | 5th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:41.26 | 38.2.7 | 6th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42.81 | 38.2.1 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:06.71 | 39.1.5 | 4th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:20.64 | 39.1.6 | 8th | Bethlehem College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:56.79 | 39.1.7 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:10.81 | 39.2.3 | 2nd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:16.64 | 39.2.4 | 3rd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:19.80 | 39.2.5 | 4th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:21.61 | 39.2.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsSemi-final 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:17.31 | 42.1.5 | 3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:26.89 | 42.1.4 | 4th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:31.60 | 42.1.7 | 5th | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:35.01 | 42.1.2 | 6th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:58.87 | 42.1.8 | 7th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:08.53 | 42.1.1 | Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:13.33 | 42.2.5 | 2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:20.56 | 42.2.4 | 3rd | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:23.80 | 42.2.1 | 4th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:27.00 | 42.2.3 | 5th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:28.73 | 42.2.8 | 6th | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:33.55 | 42.2.6 |
Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
6th | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:21.78 | 1.1.1 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:43.44 | 1.2.7 | 3rd | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:54.94 | 1.2.2 | 4th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:57.72 | 1.2.5 | 7th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:31.75 | 1.2.4 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:03.27 | 1.3.7 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:40.22 | 1.4.3 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
1st | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:44.94 | 1.5.7 | 3rd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:09.42 | 1.5.3 | Heat 6 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:46.19 | 1.6.4 | 4th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:31.39 | 1.6.6 | 5th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:37.29 | 1.6.5 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:16.93 | 2.1.2 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
5th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:37.37 | 2.2.2 | 6th | John Paul College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:38.14 | 2.2.5 | 8th | Aquinas College 2 | [ crew ] | 10:06.94 | 2.2.4 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:49.90 | 2.3.3 | 5th | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | 10:06.03 | 2.3.4 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:00.53 | 2.4.5 | 2nd | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:16.46 | 2.4.8 | 3rd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 9:23.88 | 2.4.2 | 4th | Bethlehem College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:27.14 | 2.4.3 | 7th | Te Kauwhata College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:56.10 | 2.4.4 | 8th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 10:04.97 | 2.4.6 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:09.90 | 2.5.8 | 4th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:17.26 | 2.5.4 | 5th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:19.73 | 2.5.2 | 8th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 10:09.34 | 2.5.6 | Heat 6 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:55.27 | 2.6.7 | 2nd | Tauranga Girls College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:06.77 | 2.6.3 | 6th | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:36.59 | 2.6.2 | 7th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:37.83 | 2.6.5 | 8th | Te Kauwhata College 2 | [ crew ] | 10:04.00 | 2.6.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:23.18 | 3.1.4 | 5th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:45.88 | 3.1.2 | 6th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:59.92 | 3.1.7 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:25.75 | 3.2.4 | 2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:29.93 | 3.2.6 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
4th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:15.50 | 4.1.3 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:58.71 | 4.2.6 | 2nd | St John's College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:03.95 | 4.2.2 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:08.99 | 4.3.1 | 3rd | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:19.54 | 4.3.2 |
Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:10.88 | 5.1.6 | 3rd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:44.18 | 5.1.7 | 4th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:46.51 | 5.1.1 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
5th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:55.44 | 5.2.5 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:23.46 | 5.3.4 | 4th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:36.90 | 5.3.2 | 7th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:38.75 | 5.3.6 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:12.15 | 5.4.6 | 3rd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:25.62 | 5.4.5 | 4th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:25.74 | 5.4.2 | 5th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:29.46 | 5.4.3 | 6th | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:37.08 | 5.4.8 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:22.66 | 6.1.7 | 2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 3 | [ crew ] | 7:23.33 | 6.1.1 | 5th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:48.72 | 6.1.2 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:19.43 | 6.2.2 | 4th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:34.96 | 6.2.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:17.11 | 7.1.5 | --- | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | DNS | 7.1.7 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04.43 | 7.2.6 | 4th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:29.48 | 7.2.7 | 5th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:51.86 | 7.2.8 | 7th | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:00.65 | 7.2.3 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:26.31 | 9.1.4 | 5th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:58.39 | 9.1.3 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:48.52 | 12.1.1 | 6th | Tauranga Girls College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:36.51 | 12.1.2 | 7th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:06.78 | 12.1.6 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:49.61 | 12.2.7 | 2nd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:52.63 | 12.2.6 | 5th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:18.15 | 12.2.3 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:19.54 | 13.1.6 | 8th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:32.26 | 13.1.2 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:18.67 | 13.2.3 | 3rd | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:22.34 | 13.2.6 | 6th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:48.57 | 13.2.4 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:07.92 | 13.3.5 | 3rd | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:27.66 | 13.3.6 | 6th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:54.76 | 13.3.7 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:09.31 | 13.4.4 | 5th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:55.70 | 13.4.5 | 6th | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:00.13 | 13.4.6 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:32.72 | 14.1.6 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:51.04 | 14.2.7 | 7th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:07.44 | 14.2.6 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:09.50 | 14.3.3 | 5th | Piopio College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:09.50 | 14.3.4 | 7th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:41.01 | 14.3.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:54.32 | 15.1.4 | 2nd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:57.00 | 15.1.5 | 7th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:59.07 | 15.1.2 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:28.16 | 16.1.6 | 4th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:38.13 | 16.1.2 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:37.15 | 16.2.6 | 7th | John Paul College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:25.09 | 16.2.3 | 8th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:56.89 | 16.2.7 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:37.91 | 16.3.3 | 3rd | Hauraki Plains College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:12.81 | 16.3.1 | 5th | Aquinas College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:39.51 | 16.3.6 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:29.82 | 16.4.7 | 3rd | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:31.05 | 16.4.4 | 4th | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:59.32 | 16.4.5 | 7th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:17.16 | 16.4.2 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:58.90 | 16.5.1 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
6th | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:39.47 | 18.1.1 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:05.36 | 18.2.5 | 3rd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:09.68 | 18.2.3 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:09.79 | 18.3.7 | 4th | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:19.23 | 18.3.3 | 5th | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:19.91 | 18.3.2 | 6th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:28.97 | 18.3.4 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:59.30 | 19.1.5 | 2nd | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:13.64 | 19.1.2 | 4th | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:36.28 | 19.1.3 | --- | Hamilton Girls' High School 2 | [ crew ] | SCR | 19.1.4 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Edgecumbe College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:40.00 | 19.2.5 | 2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:50.52 | 19.2.1 | 7th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:52.69 | 19.2.6 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:38.13 | 19.3.1 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:42.61 | 19.3.5 | 3rd | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:46.77 | 19.3.6 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:54.61 | 19.4.7 | 3rd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:06.01 | 19.4.4 | 4th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:15.40 | 19.4.2 | 7th | Bethlehem College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:40.62 | 19.4.5 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
6th | Bethlehem College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:28.71 | 20.1.1 | 7th | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:30.59 | 20.1.4 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:36.85 | 20.2.4 | 4th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:45.36 | 20.2.5 | 5th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:49.39 | 20.2.1 | 6th | Rotorua Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:50.72 | 20.2.7 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:16.69 | 20.3.3 | 3rd | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:43.98 | 20.3.2 | 4th | Hauraki Plains College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:04.48 | 20.3.1 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:54.72 | 20.4.6 | 3rd | Trident High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:03.68 | 20.4.1 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
1st | Rotorua Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:14.55 | 20.5.4 | 3rd | John Paul College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:28.90 | 20.5.8 | 8th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:06.30 | 20.5.2 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:45.31 | 21.1.5 | 2nd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 6:47.18 | 21.1.3 | 3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 6:48.13 | 21.1.4 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:42.89 | 21.2.6 | 5th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:20.40 | 21.2.7 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:52.99 | 22.1.6 | 6th | Piopio College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:10.38 | 22.1.3 | 8th | Hillcrest High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:58.05 | 22.1.4 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.06 | 22.2.7 | 2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.83 | 22.2.3 | 3rd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 7:53.26 | 22.2.1 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:29.58 | 23.1.1 | 5th | John Paul College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:10.25 | 23.1.6 | 6th | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:25.34 | 23.1.5 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:20.14 | 23.2.6 | 5th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:47.66 | 23.2.1 | 6th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:07.92 | 23.2.5 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:22.99 | 23.3.6 | 2nd | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:34.73 | 23.3.3 | 5th | Piopio College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:29.71 | 23.3.7 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:40.53 | 23.4.2 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:11.94 | 23.5.6 | 5th | Te Kauwhata College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:11.81 | 23.5.4 | Heat 6 | [ race results ] |
1st | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:27.00 | 23.6.7 | 4th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:55.23 | 23.6.1 | 5th | Fraser High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:57.48 | 23.6.4 | 6th | Tauranga Girls College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:15.60 | 23.6.6 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:10.11 | 24.1.8 | 3rd | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:19.22 | 24.1.4 | 5th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:24.31 | 24.1.3 | --- | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | DNS | 24.1.6 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
4th | Whakatane High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:25.22 | 24.2.2 | 5th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:28.31 | 24.2.7 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:02.82 | 24.3.1 | 3rd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:09.10 | 24.3.5 | 4th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:26.41 | 24.3.6 | 8th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:56.74 | 24.3.4 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:18.66 | 24.4.4 | 4th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:31.11 | 24.4.3 | 8th | Hauraki Plains College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:23.24 | 24.4.1 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:34.06 | 25.1.8 | 2nd | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:41.14 | 25.1.4 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:59.20 | 25.2.2 | 3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:07.60 | 25.2.6 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
6th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:36.59 | 26.1.6 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:16.77 | 26.2.5 | 5th | Piopio College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:08.97 | 26.2.1 | 6th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:14.64 | 26.2.7 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:36.53 | 26.3.5 | 2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:37.67 | 26.3.1 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:51.47 | 27.1.7 | 7th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:28.43 | 27.1.3 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:55.36 | 27.2.4 | 4th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 9:34.58 | 27.2.7 | 6th | Piopio College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:45.29 | 27.2.5 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:34.31 | 27.3.4 | 3rd | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:57.28 | 27.3.5 | --- | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | SCR | 27.3.2 |
Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Rotorua Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:20.59 | 28.1.4 | 2nd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:35.76 | 28.1.3 | 3rd | Tauranga Girls College 3 | [ crew ] | 8:45.76 | 28.1.6 | 6th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:36.97 | 28.1.8 | 8th | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:54.10 | 28.1.7 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:48.19 | 28.2.2 | 2nd | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:00.96 | 28.2.4 | 5th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 9:46.50 | 28.2.5 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:08.46 | 28.3.5 | 2nd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:13.86 | 28.3.4 | 3rd | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:32.19 | 28.3.6 | 5th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:48.65 | 28.3.2 | --- | Tauranga Girls College 2 | [ crew ] | SCR | 28.3.8 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:56.60 | 28.4.3 | 6th | Hamilton Girls' High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:34.85 | 28.4.8 | 7th | Tauranga Girls College 4 | [ crew ] | 9:39.59 | 28.4.6 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:17.56 | 29.1.5 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:15.60 | 29.2.2 | 3rd | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:38.74 | 29.2.3 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:20.02 | 29.3.5 | 2nd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:24.37 | 29.3.7 | 4th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:33.91 | 29.3.4 | 5th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:52.54 | 29.3.3 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:34.02 | 32.1.2 | 2nd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42.99 | 32.1.5 | 3rd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:46.46 | 32.1.3 | 6th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04.30 | 32.1.7 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:18.40 | 32.3.6 | 4th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:43.97 | 32.3.2 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:16.28 | 32.4.3 | 3rd | Hauraki Plains College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:40.58 | 32.4.2 | 5th | St Peter's School 3 | [ crew ] | 7:56.76 | 32.4.4 |
Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:49.86 | 33.1.5 | 4th | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:27.04 | 33.1.6 | 8th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:03.45 | 33.1.3 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:26.37 | 33.2.1 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:00.81 | 33.3.4 | 6th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:30.27 | 33.3.8 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:46.31 | 33.4.1 | 3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:16.02 | 33.4.6 | 4th | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:16.32 | 33.4.8 | 7th | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 11:20.64 | 33.4.5 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:08.42 | 34.1.8 | 7th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:39.23 | 34.1.6 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
3rd | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:27.36 | 34.2.5 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:21.72 | 34.3.6 | 3rd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:43.36 | 34.3.1 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
5th | St Paul's Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:21.68 | 35.1.1 | 6th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:35.07 | 35.1.6 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:52.33 | 35.2.1 | 3rd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:20.42 | 35.2.5 | 4th | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:25.30 | 35.2.2 |
Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42.27 | 36.2.6 | 3rd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:30.02 | 36.2.3 | 4th | Piopio College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:48.48 | 36.2.2 | 6th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:00.15 | 36.2.5 |
Event 37 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:29.78 | 37.1.1 | 4th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:04.26 | 37.1.2 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:46.66 | 37.2.1 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:28.80 | 37.3.7 | 2nd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:37.87 | 37.3.1 | 4th | Tauranga Girls College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:18.65 | 37.3.4 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:18.63 | 38.1.3 | 2nd | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:24.14 | 38.1.1 | 5th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:44.04 | 38.1.4 | 7th | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:36.34 | 38.1.2 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:21.23 | 38.2.2 | 3rd | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:29.46 | 38.2.6 | 4th | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:45.55 | 38.2.4 | 5th | Otumoetai College 3 | [ crew ] | 7:47.42 | 38.2.7 | 7th | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:13.56 | 38.2.3 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:13.42 | 38.3.4 | 3rd | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:30.82 | 38.3.1 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:21.72 | 38.4.6 | 3rd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:25.71 | 38.4.4 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Bethlehem College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:12.20 | 39.1.7 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42.02 | 39.2.1 | 2nd | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:43.87 | 39.2.2 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.21 | 39.3.7 | 3rd | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:00.97 | 39.3.5 | 5th | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:22.34 | 39.3.2 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
2nd | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:48.78 | 39.4.5 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:46.18 | 39.5.7 |
Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
6th | Fraser High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04.75 | 40.1.7 | 7th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:05.71 | 40.1.2 | 8th | Hauraki Plains College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:30.54 | 40.1.5 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:27.71 | 40.2.3 | 2nd | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:45.20 | 40.2.4 | 4th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:01.42 | 40.2.2 | 5th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:01.81 | 40.2.1 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
2nd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:46.67 | 40.3.8 | 3rd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:48.38 | 40.3.1 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:58.82 | 41.1.1 | 3rd | Hamilton Girls' High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:21.66 | 41.1.2 | 5th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:31.16 | 41.1.3 | 8th | Tauranga Girls College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:10.91 | 41.1.8 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:07.80 | 41.2.5 | 7th | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:02.09 | 41.2.2 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:10.03 | 41.3.3 | 4th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:43.00 | 41.3.4 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
1st | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04.52 | 41.4.8 | 6th | Hamilton Girls' High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:37.09 | 41.4.1 | 7th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 | [ crew ] | 8:42.35 | 41.4.4 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:35.70 | 42.1.3 | 2nd | St Peter's School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:55.85 | 42.1.5 | 3rd | Bethlehem College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:16.86 | 42.1.1 | 4th | Cambridge High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:39.00 | 42.1.7 | 5th | Hauraki Plains College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:41.15 | 42.1.2 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:45.48 | 42.2.1 | 2nd | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:47.39 | 42.2.4 | 3rd | Tauranga Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:47.90 | 42.2.2 | 6th | Whakatane High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:27.50 | 42.2.7 | Heat 3 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:38.84 | 42.3.3 | 2nd | Rotorua Lakes High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.69 | 42.3.4 | 3rd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:58.65 | 42.3.7 | 4th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:59.79 | 42.3.6 | 5th | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:00.84 | 42.3.1 | Heat 4 | [ race results ] |
3rd | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:15.03 | 42.4.2 | 5th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:35.26 | 42.4.4 | Heat 5 | [ race results ] |
1st | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:35.68 | 42.5.5 | 6th | John Paul College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:29.20 | 42.5.4 |
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals
heats > repechages > semi-finals > finalsHeat 1 | [ race results ] |
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:19.79 | 44.1.3 | Heat 2 | [ race results ] |
3rd | St Paul's Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 6:24.14 | 44.2.6 | 5th | Hamilton Boys High School 2 | [ crew ] | 6:34.24 | 44.2.4 |
|