NZSSRA
est. 1967


MEET OUR MEMBERS
Sacred Heart College (Auckland)'s approved colours
#80: Sacred Heart College (Auckland)


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2017 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Te Awamutu College's singletTe Awamutu College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Te Awamutu College at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Te Awamutu College's final ranking at the regatta.

Te Awamutu College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Shiralee Baker
Coaches - Wayne Asplin | Clive Steenson

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Brooke Reynolds | Megan Derbyshire
Coaches - Wayne Asplin | Clive Steenson

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Angela Gray | Shiralee Baker | Jessie Kingi | Jessica Rawlings + Amie Lillington (cox)
Coaches - Wayne Asplin | Andy Baker

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Megan Derbyshire | Terri Sinnett | Kylie Barugh | Angela Gray + Amie Lillington (cox)
Coach - Wayne Asplin

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Charlie Sheppard | Samantha Sinnett | Ngatini Torea | Ayden Bain | Kelsi Reynolds | Dayna Baker | Teri Garrick | Jessie Kingi + Rebecca Smith (cox)
Coaches - Andy Baker | Bill Baker

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Angela Gray | Terri Sinnett
Coaches - Wayne Asplin | Clive Steenson

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Samantha Sinnett | Charlie Sheppard
Coaches - Andy Baker | Bill Baker

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TEAW 2: Crew - Brooke Reynolds | Kylie Barugh
Coaches - Wayne Asplin | Clive Steenson

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Kurt Asplin
Coach - Clive Steenson

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TEAW 2: Crew - Gareth Donovan
Coach - Clive Steenson

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Kelsi Reynolds | Ngatini Torea | Dayna Baker | Samantha Sinnett + Rebecca Smith (cox)
Coaches - Andy Baker | Bill Baker

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Gareth Donovan | Kurt Asplin
Coach - Clive Steenson

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Brooke Reynolds | Megan Derbyshire | Terri Sinnett | Kylie Barugh + Amie Lillington (cox)
Coaches - Wayne Asplin | Clive Steenson

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Charlie Sheppard | Jessie Kingi | Ngatini Torea | Dayna Baker + Rebecca Smith (cox)
Coaches - Bill Baker | Andy Baker

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TEAW 2: Crew - Kelsi Reynolds | Ayden Bain | Jessica Rawlings | Teri Garrick + Sara McKee (cox)
Coach - Bill Baker

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays


Twitter
NZSSRA