Following are the results for event 15.
A Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Northcote College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:48:91 | 15.1.2 |
2nd | Edgecumbe College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:52:04 | 15.1.6 |
3rd | Katikati College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:54:18 | 15.1.5 |
4th | Diocesan School For Girls 1 | [ crew ] | 8:05:94 | 15.1.4 |
5th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:11:54 | 15.1.3 |
6th | Hamilton Girls' High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:16:59 | 15.1.1 |
B Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:16:64 | 15.2.4 |
2nd | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:18:23 | 15.2.3 |
3rd | Rotorua Lakes High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:22:24 | 15.2.1 |
4th | Epsom Girls Grammar 1 | [ crew ] | 8:32:40 | 15.2.2 |
5th | Napier Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:34:22 | 15.2.5 |
6th | Gisborne Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:39:76 | 15.2.6 |
Semi-final 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:02:09 | 15.1.3 |
2nd | Katikati College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:05:67 | 15.1.4 |
3rd | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:11:65 | 15.1.5 |
4th | Napier Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:29:45 | 15.1.2 |
5th | Westlake Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:34:94 | 15.1.6 |
6th | Te Awamutu College 3 | [ crew ] | 8:40:27 | 15.1.1 |
Semi-final 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Diocesan School For Girls 1 | [ crew ] | 8:09:33 | 15.2.4 |
2nd | Hamilton Girls' High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:12:14 | 15.2.2 |
3rd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:18:34 | 15.2.3 |
4th | Rotorua Lakes High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:25:70 | 15.2.6 |
5th | Whakatane High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:28:94 | 15.2.5 |
6th | Whanganui Girls College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:41:36 | 15.2.1 |
Semi-final 3 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Northcote College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:00:05 | 15.3.4 |
2nd | Edgecumbe College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:11:42 | 15.3.3 |
3rd | Epsom Girls Grammar 1 | [ crew ] | 8:30:87 | 15.3.2 |
4th | Gisborne Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:32:35 | 15.3.1 |
5th | Westlake Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:38:72 | 15.3.6 |
6th | Rotorua Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:06:68 | 15.3.5 |
Repechage 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Epsom Girls Grammar 1 | [ crew ] | 8:19:94 | 15.1.3 |
2nd | Whanganui Girls College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:42:73 | 15.1.4 |
3rd | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:52:07 | 15.1.5 |
4th | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:54:49 | 15.1.2 |
Repechage 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Napier Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:15:06 | 15.2.3 |
2nd | Gisborne Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:18:85 | 15.2.2 |
3rd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:21:76 | 15.2.5 |
4th | Whanganui Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:39:23 | 15.2.4 |
5th | Whanganui Girls College 3 | [ crew ] | 9:28:11 | 15.2.1 |
Repechage 3 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Rotorua Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:16:63 | 15.3.2 |
2nd | Rotorua Lakes High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:24:65 | 15.3.4 |
3rd | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:29:87 | 15.3.3 |
4th | Whanganui High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:04:91 | 15.3.5 |
5th | Whanganui Girls College 4 | [ crew ] | 9:39:02 | 15.3.1 |
Repechage 4 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:06:97 | 15.4.4 |
2nd | Westlake Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:16:04 | 15.4.3 |
3rd | Westlake Girls High School 6 | [ crew ] | 8:34:44 | 15.4.1 |
4th | Sacred Heart (Wanganui)[now Cullinane] 1 | [ crew ] | 9:12:17 | 15.4.5 |
--- | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | DNS | 15.4.2 |
Repechage 5 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Hamilton Girls' High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:17:18 | 15.5.3 |
2nd | Te Awamutu College 3 | [ crew ] | 8:32:56 | 15.5.4 |
3rd | Whanganui High School 3 | [ crew ] | 8:41:90 | 15.5.5 |
Repechage 6 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Whakatane High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:12:84 | 15.6.4 |
2nd | Westlake Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:19:33 | 15.6.3 |
3rd | Epsom Girls Grammar 2 | [ crew ] | 8:33:72 | 15.6.2 |
4th | Rosehill College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:51:95 | 15.6.5 |
5th | Te Awamutu College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:56:13 | 15.6.1 |
6th | Whanganui High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:01:12 | 15.6.6 |
Scratched crews (Repechages) | ||||
SCR | WTLG 5 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 15.1.1 |
SCR | DIOC 2 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 15.3.6 |
SCR | WTLG 4 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 15.5.2 |
Heat 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:24:00 | 15.1.5 |
2nd | Westlake Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:42:51 | 15.1.3 |
3rd | Te Awamutu College 3 | [ crew ] | 8:44:05 | 15.1.4 |
4th | Takapuna Grammar School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:48:11 | 15.1.0 |
5th | Whanganui High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:24:20 | 15.1.2 |
6th | Whanganui Girls College 3 | [ crew ] | 9:31:67 | 15.1.1 |
--- | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | DNS | 15.1.6 |
Heat 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:24:82 | 15.2.5 |
2nd | Hamilton Girls' High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:26:91 | 15.2.0 |
3rd | Whakatane High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:32:67 | 15.2.2 |
4th | Rotorua Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:36:85 | 15.2.1 |
5th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:45:97 | 15.2.3 |
6th | Westlake Girls High School 5 | [ crew ] | 9:33:53 | 15.2.6 |
7th | Whanganui High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:35:07 | 15.2.4 |
Heat 3 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Katikati College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:24:43 | 15.3.1 |
2nd | Westlake Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:36:02 | 15.3.0 |
3rd | Rotorua Lakes High School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:46:84 | 15.3.3 |
4th | Gisborne Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:54:92 | 15.3.5 |
5th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:16:83 | 15.3.2 |
6th | Te Awamutu College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:29:74 | 15.3.6 |
Heat 4 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Diocesan School For Girls 1 | [ crew ] | 8:46:41 | 15.4.2 |
2nd | Te Awamutu College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:57:45 | 15.4.1 |
3rd | Whanganui Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:00:31 | 15.4.0 |
4th | Otumoetai College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:24:20 | 15.4.4 |
5th | Rosehill College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:42:71 | 15.4.6 |
Heat 5 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Edgecumbe College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:32:03 | 15.5.0 |
2nd | Napier Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:03:67 | 15.5.4 |
3rd | Whanganui Girls College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:08:39 | 15.5.1 |
4th | Epsom Girls Grammar 2 | [ crew ] | 9:11:25 | 15.5.3 |
5th | Whanganui High School 3 | [ crew ] | 9:18:50 | 15.5.5 |
6th | Westlake Girls High School 6 | [ crew ] | 9:29:70 | 15.5.2 |
7th | Diocesan School For Girls 2 | [ crew ] | 9:38:00 | 15.5.6 |
Heat 6 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Northcote College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:28:02 | 15.6.4 |
2nd | Epsom Girls Grammar 1 | [ crew ] | 8:50:65 | 15.6.1 |
3rd | Whakatane High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:02:35 | 15.6.6 |
4th | Westlake Girls High School 4 | [ crew ] | 9:07:18 | 15.6.2 |
5th | Sacred Heart (Wanganui)[now Cullinane] 1 | [ crew ] | 9:35:08 | 15.6.5 |
6th | Whanganui Girls College 4 | [ crew ] | 9:55:08 | 15.6.3 |
Scratched crews (Heats) | ||||
SCR | HAMG 1 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 15.3.4 |
SCR | ROTL 1 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 15.4.3 |