NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Queen Margaret College's approved colours
#71: Queen Margaret College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 18.

Event 18: Finals Girls under-19 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:26:0918.1.4
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:27:7418.1.5
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:30:1018.1.3
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:32:1318.1.2
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:41:4718.1.6
6thKristin School 1[ crew ]8:44:4318.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:42:2918.2.3
2ndSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:50:5318.2.6
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:52:2818.2.4
4thSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:58:9818.2.2
5thVerdon College 1[ crew ]8:59:3118.2.1
6thSt Cuthberts College 1[ crew ]9:04:0918.2.5
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:42:0718.3.6
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:49:6018.3.3
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:53:6118.3.4
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:54:4318.3.2
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:09:3118.3.5
6thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:17:9918.3.1

Event 18: Semi-finals Girls under-19 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:14:5618.1.3
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:17:6918.1.5
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:24:2318.1.4
4thSt Cuthberts College 1[ crew ]8:39:3318.1.6
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:40:1618.1.2
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:00:4818.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:19:9418.2.3
2ndKristin School 1[ crew ]8:24:4918.2.5
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:32:7318.2.4
4thVerdon College 1[ crew ]8:34:2218.2.6
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:41:0818.2.2
6thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:44:2718.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:23:8918.3.3
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:27:9018.3.5
3rdSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:28:3418.3.4
4thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:31:0918.3.1
5thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:31:5818.3.6
6thKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:34:4418.3.2
 

Event 18: Repechages Girls under-19 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:28:9418.1.3
2ndVerdon College 1[ crew ]8:30:4818.1.4
3rdOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:44:4818.1.1
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:31:3918.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:34:4918.2.3
2ndSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:37:7918.2.4
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:43:0618.2.5
4thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]9:36:7818.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKristin School 1[ crew ]8:28:1118.3.3
2ndSt Cuthberts College 1[ crew ]8:49:0918.3.2
3rdOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:10:8418.3.4
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:20:0218.3.1
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stColumba College 1[ crew ]8:45:0418.4.4
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:51:3518.4.2
3rdQueens High School 2[ crew ]9:05:6318.4.5
4thRosehill College 2[ crew ]9:09:0418.4.3
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:08:9118.4.1
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:26:4218.5.3
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:32:6818.5.2
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:02:5018.5.4
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:20:4118.5.5
5thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:27:2718.5.1
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:36:6918.6.3
2ndSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:45:1518.6.4
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:54:8718.6.2
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:43:3718.6.5
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:44:9618.6.1
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRWTKG 1[ crew ]_:__:__18.1.5
SCRONSL 1[ crew ]_:__:__18.3.5
 

Event 18: Heats Girls under-19 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:33:6618.1.6
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:50:4118.1.5
3rdSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:54:7018.1.2
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:55:0318.1.3
5thQueens High School 2[ crew ]8:58:4318.1.4
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:27:4918.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:37:0118.2.3
2ndKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:38:3918.2.5
3rdVerdon College 1[ crew ]8:51:4618.2.1
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:11:8418.2.6
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:16:3418.2.4
6thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:25:3818.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:32:5118.3.6
2ndKristin School 1[ crew ]8:40:8118.3.1
3rdSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:16:1218.3.4
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:21:2918.3.3
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:29:0318.3.2
6thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:33:5418.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:48:0018.4.4
2ndRosehill College 2[ crew ]9:14:3718.4.1
3rdOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:19:9718.4.5
4thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]9:33:5418.4.2
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:39:0318.4.3
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]10:02:8118.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:28:6618.5.2
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:33:7718.5.4
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:49:6418.5.6
4thSt Cuthberts College 1[ crew ]8:51:8418.5.3
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:52:3918.5.5
6thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:58:9818.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:42:1718.6.2
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:47:6718.6.1
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:19:5218.6.4
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:34:9018.6.3
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]10:32:1918.6.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA