NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rosmini College's approved colours
#149: Rosmini College

SISSC 2019

NISSC 2019


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 21.

Event 21: Finals Girls under-19 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:40:5021.1.5
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:43:1921.1.4
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:43:6921.1.3
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:45:2221.1.1
5thBaradene College 1[ crew ]7:48:3021.1.6
6thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:50:8821.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]7:49:2821.2.2
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:53:1821.2.3
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:57:9621.2.5
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:03:8921.2.1
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:11:4221.2.4
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRHAMG 1[ crew ]_:__:__21.2.6

Event 21: Semi-finals Girls under-19 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:29:6221.1.0
2ndSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:32:0421.1.3
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:32:0921.1.2
4thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:34:0721.1.4
5thKings College 1[ crew ]7:35:8921.1.1
6thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:44:7821.1.5
7thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:47:1521.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:19:7421.2.4
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:23:6921.2.3
3rdBaradene College 1[ crew ]7:33:0321.2.2
4thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:40:7821.2.1
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:42:4221.2.5
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRDIOC 1[ crew ]_:__:__21.2.6
SCRWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__21.2.6
SCROGHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__21.2.6
 

Event 21: Repechages Girls under-19 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:37:4821.1.3
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:41:9821.1.4
3rdKings College 1[ crew ]7:50:3321.1.5
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:00:3321.1.6
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:09:6121.1.2
6thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]8:49:6521.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBaradene College 1[ crew ]7:35:4421.2.4
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:41:1621.2.3
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:44:5121.2.2
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59:8321.2.5
5thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:04:5521.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:32:9121.3.3
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:43:7321.3.2
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:48:0721.3.4
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55:0521.3.1
5thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:16:5821.3.5
6thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]9:16:7221.3.6
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRGGHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__21.2.1
 

Event 21: Heats Girls under-19 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:26:9921.1.5
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:37:4821.1.1
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:44:0821.1.2
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:45:3421.1.4
5thKings College 1[ crew ]7:52:2021.1.6
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:08:1921.1.3
7thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:13:4121.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:43:2021.2.4
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:59:8421.2.0
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:02:3721.2.5
4thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:03:3021.2.2
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14:7821.2.1
6thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]8:42:7421.2.3
7thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]9:20:1421.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:33:6321.3.1
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:47:0921.3.3
3rdBaradene College 1[ crew ]7:49:5121.3.0
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:11:0921.3.5
5thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:41:0321.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:46:6521.4.3
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:51:3621.4.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA