NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Nelson College's approved colours
#58: Nelson College

SISSC 2019

NISSC 2019


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 25.

Event 25: Finals Boys under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:17:8125.1.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:20:8325.1.3
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:25:1725.1.6
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:27:8125.1.2
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:35:7225.1.1
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:40:4425.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:27:6425.2.4
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35:7725.2.3
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:42:8025.2.2
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:43:4625.2.5
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:41:7625.3.3
2ndTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]7:44:6225.3.2
3rdFraser High School 1[ crew ]7:52:6425.3.4
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:04:5625.3.5
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRAGSB 1[ crew ]_:__:__25.2.3
SCRAGSB 2[ crew ]_:__:__25.2.6

Event 25: Semi-finals Boys under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]6:52:8225.1.4
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:55:4025.1.2
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:55:9025.1.5
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:58:5325.1.3
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:22:5325.1.6
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:24:7925.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:47:8825.2.4
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:51:7825.2.3
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03:8125.2.5
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:07:4925.2.1
5thFraser High School 1[ crew ]7:09:9625.2.6
6thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]7:22:3225.2.2
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:54:2525.3.4
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]6:58:0425.3.2
3rdAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:06:4425.3.5
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:12:4325.3.1
---St Peter's School 1[ crew ]DIS25.3.3
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRSPLH 2[ crew ]_:__:__25.1.1
SCRKHSD 1[ crew ]_:__:__25.3.6
SCRSHAK 1[ crew ]_:__:__25.3.6
SCRTRGB 1[ crew ]_:__:__25.3.6
 

Event 25: Repechages Boys under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:08:2525.1.3
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:17:0425.1.2
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:21:8225.1.4
4thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:43:1925.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:07:6525.2.4
2ndSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:10:7825.2.3
3rdKings High School 1[ crew ]7:16:7725.2.2
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:19:7925.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]7:09:0725.3.4
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:14:9025.3.3
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:24:9525.3.1
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:42:4225.3.2
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03:2225.4.3
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:07:6125.4.5
3rdChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:08:9325.4.4
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:02:2625.4.2
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:41:5925.4.1
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:03:0325.5.3
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:12:7625.5.2
3rdSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:24:0225.5.5
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]7:36:4825.5.1
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:41:4825.5.4
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:04:1325.6.4
2ndFraser High School 1[ crew ]7:13:1425.6.5
3rdHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:20:2325.6.3
4thHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:25:1725.6.1
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:00:9825.6.2
 

Event 25: Heats Boys under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:20:0725.1.3
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:21:5525.1.6
3rdAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:30:3925.1.5
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:38:6325.1.2
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:43:0325.1.4
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:48:3525.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:22:6525.2.1
2ndSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:25:5025.2.5
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:41:9825.2.2
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:56:1025.2.3
5thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:02:5225.2.6
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:44:9025.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:18:6425.3.3
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:25:7325.3.6
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:31:0525.3.5
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:34:9525.3.2
5thFraser High School 1[ crew ]7:47:4825.3.1
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]8:01:0425.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:19:4025.4.2
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:19:4225.4.4
3rdTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]7:35:9925.4.3
4thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:43:6225.4.5
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:54:4425.4.1
6thHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:08:3425.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:09:0825.5.3
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:21:6625.5.5
3rdChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:29:7925.5.2
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:49:8925.5.4
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:49:9225.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:24:5625.6.3
2ndHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:39:0625.6.1
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:08:0725.6.5
4thKings College 2[ crew ]8:14:6025.6.4
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:14:6025.6.4
---Manurewa High School 1[ crew ]DNS25.6.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSPLH 4[ crew ]_:__:__25.1.6
SCRKGCA 1[ crew ]_:__:__25.4.3
SCRCHCO 2[ crew ]_:__:__25.4.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA