NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Mount Maunganui College's approved colours
#53: Mount Maunganui College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 26.

Event 26: Finals Girls under-19 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:26:0326.1.3
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:31:2526.1.4
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:32:0226.1.5
4thRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]8:38:7226.1.2
5thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:47:7826.1.6
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:51:5726.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:40:3126.2.2
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:42:7226.2.3
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:43:9326.2.6
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:44:5926.2.5
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRSTMG 2[ crew ]_:__:__26.1.6
SCRBTHC 1[ crew ]_:__:__26.1.6

Event 26: Semi-finals Girls under-19 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:45:2826.1.3
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]7:52:8126.1.4
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:57:3126.1.5
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59:6226.1.1
5thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:01:3226.1.2
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:09:7326.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:49:5726.2.4
2ndWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:51:3326.2.3
3rdSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:53:0926.2.2
4thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:56:9326.2.5
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:59:0226.2.6
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14:5126.2.1
 

Event 26: Repechages Girls under-19 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:00:6026.1.3
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:03:3426.1.4
3rdWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:06:6426.1.2
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:22:7926.1.5
5thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:49:9826.1.6
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:58:6526.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:09:5526.2.3
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14:6126.2.4
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:19:1726.2.2
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:28:7826.2.5
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:38:6126.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:00:5926.3.3
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:10:1026.3.2
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:20:8626.3.5
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:28:9426.3.1
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:30:2026.3.4
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02:5826.4.4
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:06:0926.4.3
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:12:3026.4.2
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:29:9926.4.5
5thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:45:2926.4.1
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRHAMG 1[ crew ]_:__:__26.4.1
 

Event 26: Heats Girls under-19 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:07:7926.1.6
2ndSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:15:4326.1.3
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:24:1626.1.5
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:30:7526.1.4
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:44:3226.1.0
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:27:8726.1.1
7thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]10:07:8626.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:16:0326.2.4
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:24:8726.2.3
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30:9226.2.5
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:37:5126.2.0
5thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:47:5626.2.1
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:50:6326.2.2
7thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:57:0126.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]8:16:5426.3.1
2ndSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23:1326.3.6
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:36:1526.3.5
4thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:38:0126.3.3
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:42:4126.3.2
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:01:6326.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13:6326.4.2
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:19:7226.4.6
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:36:6426.4.4
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:42:0226.4.5
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:54:0526.4.3
6thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:58:2326.4.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSTMG 1[ crew ]_:__:__26.2.0

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA