NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
New Plymouth Girls High School's approved colours
#61: New Plymouth Girls High School

SISSC 2019

NISSC 2019


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 37.

Event 37: Finals Boys under-19 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:48:7337.1.2
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:07:8437.1.1
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:11:1437.1.4
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:11:5237.1.5
5thSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]8:19:7137.1.3
6thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:24:1037.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:13:8937.2.3
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:16:8037.2.5
3rdPiopio College 1[ crew ]8:17:6337.2.4
4thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:26:9737.2.2
5thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:52:2337.2.1
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:26:6937.3.3
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:31:6937.3.4
3rdSt Andrew's College 4[ crew ]8:35:2137.3.5
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:44:5037.3.2
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:47:5737.3.6
6thTauranga Boys College 3[ crew ]8:52:4637.3.1
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRSHAK 1[ crew ]_:__:__37.2.6

Event 37: Semi-finals Boys under-19 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]7:50:7137.1.6
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:54:0637.1.2
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:54:3337.1.3
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:58:6737.1.5
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:59:1137.1.1
6thSt Andrew's College 4[ crew ]8:02:7937.1.0
7thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:36:9637.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:44:6737.2.5
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:44:9437.2.2
3rdPiopio College 1[ crew ]7:46:9237.2.4
4thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:07:6337.2.1
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:09:6637.2.3
6thTauranga Boys College 3[ crew ]8:14:8837.2.6
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:35:1237.3.4
2ndJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:45:0637.3.3
3rdDunstan High School 2[ crew ]7:45:9437.3.5
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:01:2137.3.6
5thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:08:5737.3.1
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:29:6037.3.2
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRHOWI 1[ crew ]_:__:__37.3.6
 

Event 37: Repechages Boys under-19 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 2[ crew ]7:47:1437.1.3
2ndTauranga Boys College 3[ crew ]8:05:4337.1.4
3rdCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:05:4537.1.2
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:30:6437.1.1
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:44:8737.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:52:9137.2.4
2ndGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:55:1637.2.5
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:21:9637.2.3
4thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:27:0237.2.2
5thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:32:1837.2.1
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:55:7437.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:36:9237.3.4
2ndSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]7:40:6037.3.2
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:55:9337.3.5
4thWaitara High School 2[ crew ]8:42:0737.3.1
---Piopio College 2[ crew ]DNF37.3.3
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:38:0337.4.4
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:39:6237.4.3
3rdSt Andrew's College 4[ crew ]7:42:8637.4.2
4thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:06:3237.4.1
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:34:2737.4.5
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:36:4337.5.3
2ndHowick College 1[ crew ]7:50:8837.5.4
3rdSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:57:4737.5.5
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:13:5637.5.1
5thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]8:31:8537.5.2
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:41:2137.6.3
2ndSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:52:0337.6.4
3rdEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:15:2137.6.5
4thSt Andrew's College 5[ crew ]8:15:8137.6.2
---Macleans College 2[ crew ]DNS37.6.1
 

Event 37: Heats Boys under-19 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:44:4037.1.2
2ndDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:03:7337.1.3
3rdSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:12:1337.1.4
4thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]8:31:8037.1.5
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:33:2237.1.0
6thWaitara High School 2[ crew ]8:40:1437.1.6
7thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:51:7937.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:01:5937.2.6
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:06:0437.2.1
3rdTauranga Boys College 3[ crew ]8:10:8737.2.0
4thSt Andrew's College 5[ crew ]8:18:4537.2.2
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:20:4837.2.5
6thRosehill College 2[ crew ]9:00:0337.2.3
---Macleans College 1[ crew ]DNS37.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:50:8237.3.2
2ndPiopio College 2[ crew ]8:01:0937.3.3
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:09:2237.3.6
4thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:11:7537.3.4
5thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:12:0837.3.5
6thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:19:0537.3.0
7thMacleans College 2[ crew ]9:20:4637.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stPiopio College 1[ crew ]7:42:4737.4.3
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:47:4737.4.2
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:49:0637.4.4
4thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:40:3637.4.6
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:54:0937.4.5
---St Andrew's College 2[ crew ]DNS37.4.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:39:5137.5.3
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:41:4337.5.2
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:42:3737.5.6
4thSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]7:45:0637.5.5
5thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:25:3737.5.1
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:42:6737.5.4
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:31:4437.6.6
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:44:7837.6.3
3rdHowick College 1[ crew ]7:52:8637.6.5
4thSt Andrew's College 4[ crew ]7:53:1937.6.4
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:00:6637.6.1
6thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:11:5737.6.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSJHM 1[ crew ]_:__:__37.2.0
SCRSTAN 1[ crew ]_:__:__37.3.0

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA