NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Peter's College's approved colours
#105: St Peter's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 17.

Event 17: Finals Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:36:2217.1.0
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:40:1717.1.0
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:42:9217.1.0
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:43:1917.1.0
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:57:5317.1.0
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:00:8217.1.0
7thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:02:2017.1.0
8thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:18:6217.1.0
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:58:6717.2.0
2ndAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:03:2917.2.0
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:07:3017.2.0
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:09:7117.2.0
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:15:9817.2.0
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:18:8317.2.0
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:26:4717.2.0

Event 17: Semi-finals Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:06:1117.1.0
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:15:1217.1.0
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:18:8617.1.0
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:19:4117.1.0
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:26:2217.1.0
6thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:28:1917.1.0
7thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:31:8217.1.0
8thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:39:0717.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:11:2817.2.0
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:19:4617.2.0
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:24:1317.2.0
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:27:6417.2.0
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:30:5017.2.0
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:31:7617.2.0
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:33:8017.2.0
8thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:40:7217.2.0
 

Event 17: Repechages Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06:9317.1.0
2ndAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:07:9217.1.0
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:12:2617.1.0
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:17:3717.1.0
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:26:2717.1.0
6thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:45:4917.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]6:54:1917.2.0
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:05:8317.2.0
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:12:3217.2.0
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:17:3717.2.0
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:25:4417.2.0
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:44:8317.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]6:58:0417.3.0
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:02:5417.3.0
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:10:1217.3.0
4thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:16:3317.3.0
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:18:6917.3.0
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:26:3317.3.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:07:9817.4.0
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:11:6617.4.0
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:11:8817.4.0
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:16:9917.4.0
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:17:2117.4.0
 

Event 17: Heats Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:41:8617.1.0
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:56:6417.1.0
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:57:6817.1.0
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:03:7317.1.0
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:08:6117.1.0
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:19:4317.1.0
7thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:33:0017.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:45:4417.2.0
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:52:8017.2.0
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:53:2417.2.0
4thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:17:2917.2.0
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:22:5117.2.0
6thChrist's College 1[ crew ]8:37:8417.2.0
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:38:7717.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]8:07:1317.3.0
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:17:6817.3.0
3rdWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:22:2917.3.0
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:30:8617.3.0
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:49:8117.3.0
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]9:09:0917.3.0
7thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]9:26:3917.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:08:2917.4.0
2ndSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:22:6817.4.0
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:29:0517.4.0
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:36:3017.4.0
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:37:9017.4.0
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:44:1617.4.0

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA