NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rangi Ruru Girls School's approved colours
#78: Rangi Ruru Girls School

SISSC 2019

NISSC 2019


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 18.

Event 18: Finals Girls under-19 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:05:1218.1.0
2ndVerdon College 1[ crew ]10:05:9418.1.0
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]10:09:3518.1.0
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]10:18:2518.1.0
5thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]10:25:5518.1.0
6thQueens High School 1[ crew ]10:26:6518.1.0
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]10:41:7518.1.0
8thRangitoto College 1[ crew ]10:56:3118.1.0
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMatamata College 1[ crew ]10:54:4418.2.0
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]11:00:3118.2.0
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]11:08:5018.2.0
4thShawnigan Lake (Canada) 1[ crew ]11:13:5018.2.0
5thSt Cuthberts College 1[ crew ]11:14:7618.2.0
6thQueens High School 2[ crew ]11:26:7318.2.0
7thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]11:53:0418.2.0
8thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]12:38:8518.2.0

Event 18: Semi-finals Girls under-19 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Orans College 1[ crew ]9:30:0218.1.0
2ndVerdon College 1[ crew ]9:32:6518.1.0
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]9:38:6418.1.0
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:43:2618.1.0
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]9:57:8718.1.0
6thMatamata College 1[ crew ]10:05:5018.1.0
7thQueens High School 2[ crew ]10:20:7718.1.0
8thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:32:1418.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:48:2018.2.0
2ndRangitoto College 1[ crew ]9:52:7618.2.0
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]10:00:0118.2.0
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]10:07:3118.2.0
5thSt Cuthberts College 1[ crew ]10:11:4318.2.0
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]10:21:8118.2.0
7thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:38:8418.2.0
---Shawnigan Lake (Canada) 1[ crew ]RET18.2.0
 

Event 18: Repechages Girls under-19 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMatamata College 1[ crew ]8:48:1118.1.0
2ndTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:54:5918.1.0
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:07:0118.1.0
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:20:6818.1.0
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:21:6218.1.0
6thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]9:32:2718.1.0
7thQueens High School 3[ crew ]9:35:8418.1.0
8thShawnigan Lake (Canada) 2[ crew ]9:57:4318.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:47:2318.2.0
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:50:1918.2.0
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:01:8418.2.0
4thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:18:3118.2.0
5thNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:25:0718.2.0
6thGarin College 1[ crew ]9:42:2618.2.0
7thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]9:46:1118.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangitoto College 1[ crew ]8:47:5618.3.0
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:51:1318.3.0
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:06:6818.3.0
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:10:0818.3.0
5thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:28:8118.3.0
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]10:02:3818.3.0
 

Event 18: Heats Girls under-19 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Orans College 1[ crew ]10:53:9418.1.0
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]10:55:0418.1.0
3rdRangitoto College 1[ crew ]11:33:7718.1.0
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]11:57:6618.1.0
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]12:02:4418.1.0
6thQueens High School 1[ crew ]12:02:8218.1.0
7thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]13:35:4618.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:39:4518.2.0
2ndVerdon College 1[ crew ]10:45:7618.2.0
3rdMatamata College 1[ crew ]11:10:2118.2.0
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]11:38:2218.2.0
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]12:02:7718.2.0
6thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]12:30:7818.2.0
7thShawnigan Lake (Canada) 2[ crew ]12:56:9818.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]10:59:5418.3.0
2ndShawnigan Lake (Canada) 1[ crew ]11:35:5218.3.0
3rdTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]11:39:0918.3.0
4thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]12:01:5018.3.0
5thNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]12:44:4518.3.0
6thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]13:02:1418.3.0
7thGarin College 1[ crew ]13:14:9918.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Cuthberts College 1[ crew ]11:24:8118.4.0
2ndQueens High School 2[ crew ]11:46:3418.4.0
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]11:53:2618.4.0
4thQueens High School 3[ crew ]12:00:7318.4.0
5thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]12:24:5718.4.0
---Whanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]DNS18.4.0
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]10:46:5418.5.0
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]11:06:0418.5.0
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]11:40:8118.5.0
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]12:13:3218.5.0
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]13:09:7818.5.0
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]13:56:1418.5.0

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA