NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Glendowie College's approved colours
#26: Glendowie College

SISSC 2019

NISSC 2019


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 4.

Event 4: Finals Boys under-17 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:49:154.1.0
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]6:52:614.1.0
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:53:984.1.0
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:59:974.1.0
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:01:294.1.0
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:04:914.1.0
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:05:414.1.0
8thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:08:594.1.0
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:00:184.2.0
2ndWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:02:384.2.0
3rdWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06:994.2.0
4thWestlake Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:07:214.2.0
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:09:744.2.0
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:11:004.2.0
7thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:18:254.2.0
8thKings College 1[ crew ]7:19:414.2.0

Event 4: Semi-finals Boys under-17 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:57:164.1.0
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:00:134.1.0
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:01:064.1.0
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:04:744.1.0
5thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05:014.1.0
6thAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:11:394.1.0
7thWestlake Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:13:204.1.0
8thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:22:484.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:57:984.2.0
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:58:924.2.0
3rdKings High School 1[ crew ]7:04:194.2.0
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:05:674.2.0
5thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:07:604.2.0
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:10:234.2.0
7thKings College 1[ crew ]7:11:554.2.0
8thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:13:204.2.0
 

Event 4: Repechages Boys under-17 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:11:444.1.0
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:14:634.1.0
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:19:084.1.0
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:30:834.1.0
5thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:40:664.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:10:074.2.0
2ndKings College 1[ crew ]7:13:754.2.0
3rdWestlake Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:15:454.2.0
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:20:064.2.0
5thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:52:094.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:08:644.3.0
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:10:344.3.0
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:11:884.3.0
4thAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:20:504.3.0
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:29:894.3.0
6thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:45:444.3.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:04:524.4.0
2ndKings High School 1[ crew ]7:09:574.4.0
3rdHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:19:404.4.0
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:22:644.4.0
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:30:064.4.0
 

Event 4: Heats Boys under-17 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:36:004.1.0
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:39:734.1.0
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:44:674.1.0
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:45:884.1.0
5thWestlake Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:53:634.1.0
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:55:774.1.0
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:59:064.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35:884.2.0
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:47:754.2.0
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:05:764.2.0
4thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:19:714.2.0
5thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:21:534.2.0
6thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:27:184.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:30:614.3.0
2ndWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:40:444.3.0
3rdKings College 1[ crew ]7:43:684.3.0
4thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:51:814.3.0
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:01:264.3.0
6thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:11:814.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:22:044.4.0
2ndKings High School 1[ crew ]7:32:154.4.0
3rdAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:36:924.4.0
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:47:144.4.0
5thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:54:454.4.0
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]9:33:374.4.0

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA