NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Glendowie College's approved colours
#26: Glendowie College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 7.

Event 7: Finals Girls under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:41:647.1.0
2ndBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:49:827.1.0
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:52:247.1.0
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:02:577.1.0
5thWaikato Diocesan School 3[ crew ]9:08:507.1.0
6thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]9:12:017.1.0
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:13:227.1.0
8thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:15:427.1.0
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:07:507.2.0
2ndWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:12:227.2.0
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]9:17:337.2.0
4thCarmel College 1[ crew ]9:20:417.2.0
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:29:037.2.0
6thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]9:30:847.2.0
7thBaradene College 2[ crew ]9:34:637.2.0

Event 7: Semi-finals Girls under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBaradene College 1[ crew ]7:49:287.1.0
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:53:297.1.0
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 3[ crew ]8:01:157.1.0
4thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:04:727.1.0
5thBaradene College 2[ crew ]8:11:587.1.0
6thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:13:077.1.0
7thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:17:527.1.0
8thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:18:397.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:44:567.2.0
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55:877.2.0
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:01:257.2.0
4thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:04:397.2.0
5thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:07:307.2.0
6thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:12:297.2.0
7thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:17:357.2.0
8thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:24:217.2.0
 

Event 7: Repechages Girls under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 3[ crew ]8:01:047.1.0
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:02:527.1.0
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:21:417.1.0
4thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:23:897.1.0
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:48:887.1.0
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:04:427.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:06:647.2.0
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:17:907.2.0
3rdCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:25:817.2.0
4thMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:34:767.2.0
5thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]9:01:897.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:00:717.3.0
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:13:187.3.0
3rdBaradene College 2[ crew ]8:16:597.3.0
4thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:29:277.3.0
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:53:007.3.0
6thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:00:537.3.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:00:387.4.0
2ndWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:12:517.4.0
3rdTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:18:397.4.0
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:42:567.4.0
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:49:097.4.0
6thWestlake Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:57:117.4.0
 

Event 7: Heats Girls under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]9:00:027.1.0
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:11:507.1.0
3rdBaradene College 2[ crew ]9:11:727.1.0
4thCarmel College 1[ crew ]9:14:857.1.0
5thWestlake Girls High School 3[ crew ]9:39:637.1.0
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]9:42:987.1.0
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]10:01:717.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:31:907.2.0
2ndBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:41:417.2.0
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:57:997.2.0
4thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:05:967.2.0
5thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]9:17:277.2.0
6thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:00:627.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:34:557.3.0
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:44:177.3.0
3rdTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:51:977.3.0
4thWaikato Diocesan School 3[ crew ]8:53:947.3.0
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:54:337.3.0
6thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]9:24:597.3.0
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:28:607.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:20:057.4.0
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:24:887.4.0
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:33:237.4.0
4thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]9:02:677.4.0
5thMacleans College 1[ crew ]9:13:387.4.0
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]9:16:187.4.0
7thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]9:17:617.4.0

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA