NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Kristin School's approved colours
#45: Kristin School

SISSC 2019

NISSC 2019


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 21.

Event 21: Finals Girls under-18 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:21:3221.1.4
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:29:1821.1.5
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:32:5321.1.2
4thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:34:0721.1.3
5thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:36:2621.1.6
6thMount Maunganui College 1[ crew ]7:37:2521.1.1
7thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:39:2321.1.7
8thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:43:9521.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:45:2721.2.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:47:7421.2.7
3rdMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:48:9521.2.3
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]7:54:7221.2.5
5thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:59:1721.2.1
6thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:00:3821.2.8
7thBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:06:3621.2.2
8thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:06:6421.2.6

Event 21: Semi-finals Girls under-18 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:49:1821.1.5
2ndWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:01:9721.1.3
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:06:0921.1.4
4thMount Maunganui College 1[ crew ]8:09:6621.1.2
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:18:3421.1.6
6thMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:23:0721.1.1
7thBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:29:5521.1.8
8thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:44:0521.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:57:6321.2.3
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:06:3621.2.4
3rdSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:11:5821.2.5
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:16:8021.2.7
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:24:3821.2.6
6thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30:4721.2.2
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:34:5421.2.1
8thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:41:0221.2.8
 

Event 21: Repechages Girls under-18 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:45:7221.1.6
2ndBaradene College 1[ crew ]7:49:3421.1.5
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:56:9821.1.4
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:14:5021.1.7
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:18:5121.1.2
---Craighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]DNS21.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:43:7421.2.4
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:50:5521.2.6
3rdTaikura Rudolf Steiner School 1[ crew ]7:54:8921.2.3
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:02:8021.2.5
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:10:6521.2.2
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRTRID 1[ crew ]_:__:__21.2.7
 

Event 21: Heats Girls under-18 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15:8121.1.5
2ndSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:21:4121.1.6
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:34:5421.1.7
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:41:7421.1.3
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:58:7121.1.1
6thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]9:03:6021.1.2
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:17:6021.1.4
8thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]9:18:4821.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:52:2021.2.4
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:05:5421.2.1
3rdMount Maunganui College 1[ crew ]8:16:2521.2.5
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18:2321.2.3
5thMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:40:2621.2.6
6thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:45:3621.2.2
7thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:52:3921.2.7
8thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]9:26:6721.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:05:9821.3.7
2ndWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14:3321.3.2
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:34:9321.3.3
4thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:38:7721.3.4
5thBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:43:7721.3.1
6thTaikura Rudolf Steiner School 1[ crew ]8:46:1921.3.6
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:17:4921.3.5
8thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:43:4221.3.8

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA