NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Onewhero Area School's approved colours
#144: Onewhero Area School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 25.

Event 25: Finals Boys under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:40:4625.1.4
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:44:1925.1.5
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:46:3325.1.2
4thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:49:3625.1.3
5thChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:50:9525.1.1
6thKings College 1[ crew ]6:54:3525.1.8
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]6:59:1325.1.7
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:06:6625.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:55:9525.2.4
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:59:0825.2.3
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:06:9425.2.5
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:15:1825.2.2
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:15:8325.2.8
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:19:6225.2.6
7thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:49:5625.2.7
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCROBHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__25.1.6

Event 25: Semi-finals Boys under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:07:9225.1.4
2ndAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:13:5825.1.3
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:14:4625.1.2
4thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:15:7825.1.6
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:16:4925.1.5
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:25:7225.1.7
7thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:38:5725.1.1
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:40:0525.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:10:6125.2.4
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20:7725.2.5
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:21:7125.2.8
4thKings College 1[ crew ]7:22:2625.2.6
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:36:3225.2.7
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:45:0525.2.1
7thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46:2125.2.3
8thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:13:8925.2.2
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRSTBD 2[ crew ]_:__:__25.2.2
SCRSTBD 1[ crew ]_:__:__25.2.3
 

Event 25: Repechages Boys under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:50:1225.1.4
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:59:6825.1.5
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:13:8525.1.3
4thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:27:5825.1.6
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:33:3525.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:54:4125.2.4
2ndSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:00:2925.2.2
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:11:5525.2.5
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22:7525.2.6
5thChrist's College 2[ crew ]7:36:6525.2.3
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]6:58:9225.3.3
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:59:3125.3.6
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:02:1625.3.4
4thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:04:5825.3.5
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:15:4525.3.2
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:01:3325.4.3
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:08:6925.4.6
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:09:0225.4.4
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:16:8225.4.2
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:40:1125.4.7
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRHAMB 2[ crew ]_:__:__25.4.5
 

Event 25: Heats Boys under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:27:3125.1.4
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:45:2225.1.1
3rdHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:52:4125.1.6
4thKings College 1[ crew ]7:54:0625.1.2
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:18:3925.1.3
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:21:7425.1.5
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:55:1925.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:38:0825.2.7
2ndAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:45:2725.2.6
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:49:5025.2.2
4thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:51:3725.2.5
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:54:4525.2.4
6thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:15:8725.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:48:9025.3.3
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:53:8425.3.7
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]8:07:1925.3.4
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:07:6325.3.2
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:11:4225.3.5
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:33:3325.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:50:7625.4.6
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:02:6825.4.4
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:09:4925.4.2
4thChrist's College 2[ crew ]8:27:7325.4.3
5thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:30:8625.4.7
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:33:4425.4.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA