NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Avonside Girls High School's approved colours
#5: Avonside Girls High School

SISSC 2019

NISSC 2019


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 26.

Event 26: Finals Girls under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]7:28:7426.1.4
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:31:9826.1.2
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:32:5826.1.3
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:42:8526.1.7
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:43:3526.1.1
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:48:2926.1.5
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:56:1526.1.6
8thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:08:4526.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKatikati College 1[ crew ]7:42:0426.2.3
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]7:47:9726.2.4
3rdHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:56:3226.2.2
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:57:0926.2.5
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:02:1926.2.8
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:09:3326.2.6
7thTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]8:11:0426.2.1
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:16:6926.2.7
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRCRAI 1[ crew ]_:__:__26.2.1
SCRKGCA 2[ crew ]_:__:__26.2.7

Event 26: Semi-finals Girls under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]8:09:4426.1.4
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:13:2326.1.5
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:26:0326.1.2
4thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35:2026.1.6
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:40:7026.1.3
6thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:54:9226.1.7
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:58:7126.1.1
8thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:27:9326.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:07:3226.2.4
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:08:7526.2.5
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20:3926.2.3
4thKings College 2[ crew ]8:30:0026.2.1
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:39:1826.2.7
6thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:40:3826.2.6
7thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:47:0826.2.2
8thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:03:7826.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:10:7626.3.4
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:14:2226.3.5
3rdKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:23:3426.3.3
4thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:27:2926.3.7
5thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:41:7426.3.2
6thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:45:1426.3.1
7thTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]8:55:2026.3.6
8thChristchurch Girls High School 3[ crew ]9:01:9526.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:25:5926.4.4
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35:1526.4.5
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:38:2826.4.6
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:45:4726.4.3
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:52:3426.4.8
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:57:1726.4.1
7thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]9:12:7726.4.7
8thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:34:3026.4.2
 

Event 26: Repechages Girls under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:06:8626.1.2
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:10:1626.1.3
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]8:11:2026.1.5
4thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:17:2426.1.4
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]9:49:0826.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKings College 2[ crew ]7:56:2126.2.4
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:24:5526.2.6
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:29:0026.2.7
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:31:3626.2.3
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]8:31:9126.2.5
6thMatamata College 1[ crew ]8:43:3326.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:03:0226.3.4
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:13:8926.3.7
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:25:3726.3.3
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:26:7526.3.5
5thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:39:0526.3.6
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:03:2326.4.5
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:12:6326.4.4
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:21:0326.4.6
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:55:1926.4.3
5thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]9:09:5826.4.7
 

Event 26: Heats Girls under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:53:2226.1.4
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:29:5326.1.5
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:42:7726.1.8
4thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]9:46:3926.1.6
5thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:47:4426.1.3
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:12:4826.1.7
7thMatamata College 1[ crew ]10:31:2726.1.2
8thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]10:47:8026.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:44:2726.2.2
2ndKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:55:8626.2.7
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:58:9426.2.8
4thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:59:2726.2.4
5thKings College 2[ crew ]9:11:3526.2.5
6thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]9:21:2926.2.6
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:30:0326.2.1
8thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:36:4526.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:47:0726.3.5
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:53:0526.3.4
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:01:2926.3.1
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:09:7526.3.2
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:13:6026.3.6
6thChristchurch Girls High School 3[ crew ]9:31:0626.3.8
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:36:0626.3.7
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]10:15:7226.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]8:44:6526.4.7
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:50:5826.4.3
3rdHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:07:3326.4.6
4thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]9:21:1226.4.4
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]9:40:7326.4.2
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]9:48:0926.4.1
7thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]10:27:9126.4.5
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:08:0026.5.2
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:31:6726.5.5
3rdEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]9:33:2626.5.1
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:57:2126.5.3
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:58:0326.5.4
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]10:17:0926.5.6
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]10:23:0226.5.7
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:52:2826.6.2
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:16:7326.6.4
3rdTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]9:32:7726.6.1
4thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]9:40:6726.6.7
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]10:32:3626.6.6
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]10:34:0626.6.3
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]14:21:7826.6.5
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRHAMG 1[ crew ]_:__:__26.2.6
SCRSAMU 3[ crew ]_:__:__26.4.8

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA