NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Tauranga Boys College's approved colours
#116: Tauranga Boys College

SISSC 2019

NISSC 2019


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 4.

Event 4: Finals Boys under-17 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:46:014.1.7
2ndHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]6:48:374.1.4
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:49:584.1.6
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:50:184.1.1
5thKings College 1[ crew ]6:50:624.1.5
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]6:53:154.1.2
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]6:55:954.1.3
8thFraser High School 1[ crew ]7:06:054.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 2[ crew ]7:08:544.2.5
2ndAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:10:964.2.8
3rdSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:14:154.2.3
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:18:824.2.1
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:19:474.2.2
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:22:934.2.6
---Hamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]DNS4.2.7
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRWNCS 2[ crew ]_:__:__4.2.4

Event 4: Semi-finals Boys under-17 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]6:45:574.1.5
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]6:48:104.1.4
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]6:51:124.1.3
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:53:814.1.2
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]6:58:104.1.6
6thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:04:254.1.1
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:08:044.1.8
8thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:13:804.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]6:42:064.2.5
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:44:534.2.3
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:45:694.2.4
4thFraser High School 1[ crew ]6:50:694.2.2
5thNelson College 2[ crew ]6:56:344.2.7
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:03:264.2.6
7thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:06:724.2.8
8thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:08:814.2.1
 

Event 4: Repechages Boys under-17 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:47:834.1.5
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:03:154.1.4
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:08:104.1.3
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:12:874.1.2
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:28:584.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:00:244.2.4
2ndFraser High School 1[ crew ]7:01:564.2.5
3rdSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:08:754.2.6
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:15:294.2.3
5thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:34:624.2.7
6thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:50:224.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:03:974.3.4
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:07:544.3.5
3rdHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:13:974.3.3
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:16:884.3.2
5thSt Kentigern College 3[ crew ]7:20:184.3.7
6thSt Kentigern College 4[ crew ]7:23:974.3.6
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]6:55:414.4.4
2ndNelson College 2[ crew ]6:59:584.4.5
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:07:434.4.3
4thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:15:454.4.6
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:23:914.4.2
 

Event 4: Heats Boys under-17 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:51:734.1.5
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:52:444.1.6
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:14:254.1.4
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:16:554.1.2
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:26:334.1.3
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:31:884.1.7
7thSt Kentigern College 3[ crew ]7:33:854.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:01:224.2.3
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:10:294.2.5
3rdFraser High School 1[ crew ]7:11:064.2.7
4thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:19:404.2.4
5thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24:734.2.6
6thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:26:214.2.2
7thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:45:934.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]6:51:284.3.2
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]6:57:934.3.5
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05:134.3.4
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:27:704.3.6
5thSt Kentigern College 4[ crew ]7:37:924.3.7
6thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:06:204.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]6:56:024.4.2
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:09:314.4.7
3rdNelson College 2[ crew ]7:15:904.4.6
4thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:17:274.4.4
5thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:23:764.4.5
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:52:484.4.3
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSPLH 1[ crew ]_:__:__4.1.7
SCRTAKA 1[ crew ]_:__:__4.4.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA