NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Kapiti College's approved colours
#40: Kapiti College

SISSC 2019

NISSC 2019


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 19.

Event 19: Finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11:8219.1.8
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:16:7619.1.4
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:19:3419.1.2
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:20:0619.1.6
5thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:24:2919.1.1
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:30:6019.1.5
7thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:35:8819.1.7
8thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:36:4819.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:22:9719.2.1
2ndRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:27:9119.2.3
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:32:6919.2.4
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:34:8319.2.2
5thWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]8:34:9719.2.6
6thCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:35:1619.2.7
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:38:4019.2.5
8thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:48:0719.2.8

Event 19: Semi-finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:18:3919.1.1
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:18:7819.1.4
3rdRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:20:0419.1.6
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:34:2119.1.5
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:37:0719.1.3
6thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:45:9619.1.2
7thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:55:4119.1.7
8thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]9:04:2519.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18:9419.2.4
2ndTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23:4519.2.7
3rdWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]8:27:5619.2.5
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:29:2119.2.2
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:34:6019.2.6
6thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:39:1019.2.8
7thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:40:8619.2.3
8thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:43:2219.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:07:5819.3.6
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:15:4919.3.5
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:24:6619.3.4
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:25:6519.3.1
5thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:34:0019.3.7
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:37:9519.3.3
7thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:41:9119.3.2
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:44:9819.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:16:2519.4.3
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:19:3319.4.4
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:26:5819.4.6
4thCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:27:4019.4.5
5thRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]8:32:8919.4.2
6thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:33:2819.4.1
7thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:35:8019.4.7
8thRangi Ruru Girls School 4[ crew ]8:44:2119.4.8
 

Event 19: Repechages Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:18:0619.1.7
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:29:6519.1.8
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 4[ crew ]8:31:6319.1.5
4thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:34:4919.1.6
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:44:7619.1.4
6thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:51:2919.1.2
7thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]9:01:4619.1.3
8thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:11:4519.1.9
9thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:17:4419.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:25:0919.2.6
2ndSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:37:9519.2.4
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:38:9419.2.3
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:41:5719.2.5
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:43:9319.2.2
6thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:44:3219.2.7
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:55:8019.2.1
8thMarian College 1[ crew ]9:16:7819.2.8
 

Event 19: Heats Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:23:5019.1.7
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:24:2119.1.4
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:36:6319.1.6
4thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:39:1519.1.2
5thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:56:4019.1.3
6thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]9:07:3819.1.5
7thVilla Maria College 4[ crew ]9:18:6419.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:12:5719.2.2
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:18:4519.2.5
3rdSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:31:9019.2.6
4thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34:1019.2.3
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:38:2719.2.1
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:57:7719.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:27:1819.3.5
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:33:5019.3.7
3rdNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:43:4419.3.1
4thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]8:45:2019.3.4
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:53:1119.3.6
6thAshburton College 2[ crew ]8:59:3719.3.3
---Otumoetai College 1[ crew ]RET19.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:18:1819.4.6
2ndRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:19:5519.4.2
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:30:7019.4.3
4thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:51:3619.4.5
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:07:3919.4.7
6thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:07:8919.4.4
7thTakapuna Grammar School 4[ crew ]9:10:3019.4.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:18:8419.5.4
2ndVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:23:2319.5.3
3rdTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:25:5419.5.5
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 4[ crew ]8:37:3519.5.7
5thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:41:8519.5.1
6thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:53:3919.5.2
7thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]9:43:5919.5.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]8:24:7619.6.4
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:29:9319.6.7
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]8:35:3119.6.3
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:37:7819.6.6
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:49:1519.6.1
6thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:55:6319.6.5
7thAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:57:7219.6.2
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:13:3419.7.7
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:31:4119.7.2
3rdMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:39:2719.7.4
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:50:6419.7.1
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:51:5719.7.5
6thMarian College 2[ crew ]9:23:8119.7.3
7thWakatipu High School 3[ crew ]9:40:6219.7.6
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:25:4319.8.4
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:27:4619.8.2
3rdHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:36:6319.8.7
4thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:39:9319.8.6
5thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:40:4219.8.3
6thVilla Maria College 3[ crew ]9:04:9719.8.5
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:47:4319.8.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRBTHC 2[ crew ]_:__:__19.1.1
SCRBTHC 1[ crew ]_:__:__19.2.4
SCRSAMU 2[ crew ]_:__:__19.6.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA