NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Tauranga Boys College's approved colours
#116: Tauranga Boys College

SISSC 2019

NISSC 2019


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 30.

Event 30: Finals Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]6:49:4230.1.7
2ndBethlehem College 2[ crew ]6:53:5330.1.6
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]6:56:6730.1.2
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:57:0530.1.8
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:58:9730.1.5
6thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:03:5930.1.1
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:05:4530.1.4
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:06:0630.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:07:7030.2.5
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:08:3130.2.4
3rdSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:12:8130.2.7
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:18:4130.2.3
5thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:18:9130.2.6
6thBethlehem College 3[ crew ]7:23:4730.2.1
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28:1930.2.8
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCROBHS 2[ crew ]_:__:__30.2.2
 

Event 30: Repechages Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:18:2030.1.5
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:20:8430.1.4
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:22:5430.1.7
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:26:8830.1.8
5thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:29:6830.1.2
6thBethlehem College 3[ crew ]7:33:9130.1.6
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:38:9130.1.1
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:47:3130.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:10:3430.2.4
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:19:2430.2.6
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:23:7430.2.5
4thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:27:3730.2.7
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:27:7530.2.3
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32:8630.2.8
7thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:33:8530.2.2
8thRangitoto College 1[ crew ]7:54:0630.2.1
 

Event 30: Heats Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:15:7230.1.8
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:23:9030.1.4
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:34:5630.1.1
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:37:8630.1.5
5thRangitoto College 1[ crew ]7:44:0130.1.6
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]7:51:1530.1.2
7thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:54:1130.1.3
8thNorthcote College 1[ crew ]8:11:8530.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:11:8330.2.4
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:15:0730.2.7
3rdSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:22:9830.2.2
4thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:31:4930.2.5
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:36:3830.2.3
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:44:4530.2.1
7thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]7:54:2830.2.8
8thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:14:6130.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]7:13:0930.3.2
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:19:6230.3.4
3rdBethlehem College 3[ crew ]7:27:8630.3.6
4thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:30:3930.3.8
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:33:7430.3.5
6thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:37:8630.3.1
7thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:46:4830.3.3
8thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:03:8430.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:15:3430.4.7
2ndTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22:5430.4.6
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:24:9530.4.2
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:25:1730.4.3
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:26:4930.4.5
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:35:0630.4.4
7thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:52:2530.4.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA