NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Roncalli College's approved colours
#74: Roncalli College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 19.

Event 19: Finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:02:3619.1.6
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:06:8119.1.7
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:09:1719.1.5
4thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:13:6719.1.8
5thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:16:0919.1.2
6thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:19:6619.1.3
7thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:23:1219.1.1
8thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:24:0519.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:11:0919.2.6
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:15:2619.2.3
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:15:6519.2.5
4thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:19:4419.2.2
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:21:0319.2.7
6thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23:3919.2.1
7thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:28:6119.2.4
8thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:30:9219.2.8

Event 19: Semi-finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:53:1319.1.5
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:02:9619.1.3
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:07:0219.1.7
4thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:11:3119.1.1
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:14:1619.1.6
6thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:21:3619.1.4
7thMarlborough Girls College 3[ crew ]8:23:3919.1.8
8thCraighead Diocesan School 3[ crew ]8:43:5519.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:56:0419.2.4
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:56:8719.2.6
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:04:1719.2.2
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:08:9019.2.3
5thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:19:0619.2.5
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:36:9119.2.8
7thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:42:5719.2.1
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:47:2419.2.7
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]7:52:3019.3.5
2ndCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:54:8319.3.4
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:04:3319.3.2
4thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:05:2719.3.3
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:13:6219.3.7
6thCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:19:2219.3.6
7thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:21:0319.3.8
8thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:34:9819.3.1
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:04:2219.4.4
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:05:7019.4.3
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:16:4119.4.6
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:16:9619.4.5
5thEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:22:6819.4.2
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:26:5719.4.1
7thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:31:2419.4.7
8thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:41:5719.4.8
 

Event 19: Repechages Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 3[ crew ]8:11:3719.1.5
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:22:3019.1.6
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:29:4419.1.7
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:38:1219.1.2
5thBethlehem College 3[ crew ]8:48:0619.1.3
6thHorowhenua College 3[ crew ]8:49:6019.1.1
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:08:3819.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:17:5819.2.1
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:27:1919.2.5
3rdSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:32:5119.2.7
4thEdgecumbe College 2[ crew ]8:45:8619.2.3
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:51:5219.2.4
6thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:52:7819.2.2
7thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]9:26:1819.2.6
 

Event 19: Heats Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:15:3719.1.3
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:24:6619.1.2
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:31:9619.1.4
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:51:3519.1.8
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:59:9219.1.6
6thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]9:06:9519.1.1
7thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:15:5219.1.7
8thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]9:59:1819.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:00:0519.2.1
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:07:8519.2.2
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:12:1319.2.4
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:18:8919.2.6
5thMarlborough Girls College 3[ crew ]8:26:3619.2.7
6thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:55:9619.2.3
7thWhangarei Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:26:0119.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:04:0619.3.8
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:22:2919.3.7
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 3[ crew ]8:25:8119.3.6
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:27:9519.3.1
5thBethlehem College 3[ crew ]8:30:5319.3.5
6thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:36:4619.3.4
7thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:56:1819.3.2
8thRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:04:1419.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:05:1019.4.7
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:07:9619.4.6
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:13:0119.4.5
4thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:13:8319.4.8
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:14:7719.4.4
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:31:4119.4.3
7thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:39:9219.4.2
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:15:4119.4.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:57:6919.5.4
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:03:0219.5.7
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:14:6619.5.6
4thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:25:5319.5.8
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:43:8819.5.3
6thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:48:6619.5.5
7thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:49:1519.5.1
8thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:50:9719.5.2
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarian College 1[ crew ]8:13:8919.6.4
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:14:4419.6.1
3rdEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:16:4119.6.2
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:24:2119.6.5
5thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:29:8119.6.7
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:36:7919.6.3
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:33:7519.6.6
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:03:2919.7.2
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:08:7819.7.6
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:13:4019.7.3
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:24:7119.7.5
5thEdgecumbe College 2[ crew ]8:47:8419.7.4
6thHorowhenua College 3[ crew ]9:00:0919.7.7
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:37:7119.7.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRDIOC 2[ crew ]_:__:__19.2.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA