NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hauraki Plains College's approved colours
#30: Hauraki Plains College

SISSC 2019

NISSC 2019


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 2.

Event 2: Finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:32:022.1.8
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:33:942.1.6
3rdHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:43:992.1.5
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:44:922.1.1
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:52:012.1.4
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:56:352.1.2
7thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:01:732.1.3
8thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]9:16:682.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:01:682.2.1
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:11:622.2.6
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:18:652.2.4
4thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:20:952.2.2
5thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:29:412.2.3
6thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]9:34:692.2.8
7thBethlehem College 3[ crew ]9:42:542.2.5
8thTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]9:43:092.2.7

Event 2: Semi-finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14:382.1.4
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14:882.1.5
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:15:592.1.3
4thTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]8:38:282.1.7
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:38:722.1.6
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:46:132.1.1
7thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:47:232.1.8
8thSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:57:232.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:08:342.2.5
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:16:252.2.4
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:30:202.2.2
4thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30:702.2.1
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:33:442.2.6
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:06:122.2.8
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:35:642.2.7
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:25:432.3.4
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:29:602.3.6
3rdBethlehem College 3[ crew ]8:30:372.3.3
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:45:752.3.5
5thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:48:442.3.7
6thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:49:102.3.1
7thCraighead Diocesan School 3[ crew ]9:03:112.3.2
8thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]9:10:032.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:12:192.4.2
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:12:742.4.4
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:20:702.4.5
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:24:492.4.3
5thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:56:622.4.7
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:59:152.4.8
7thEdgewater College 2[ crew ]9:09:312.4.1
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
YET TO RACESTAN 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.2.3
YET TO RACESTAN 2[ crew ]_:__:__2.4.6
 

Event 2: Repechages Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:09:972.1.2
2ndMarian College 1[ crew ]9:10:252.1.5
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:25:082.1.4
4thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]9:30:622.1.3
5thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:34:192.1.7
6thManurewa High School 1[ crew ]9:51:772.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:15:952.2.5
2ndEdgewater College 2[ crew ]9:22:712.2.2
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]9:26:012.2.4
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:44:022.2.6
5thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]9:55:122.2.7
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]10:01:652.2.3
 

Event 2: Heats Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:32:792.1.2
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:48:772.1.3
3rdSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]9:05:802.1.8
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:06:352.1.5
5thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]9:14:592.1.1
6thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]9:22:502.1.4
7thHorowhenua College 3[ crew ]9:44:032.1.6
---Marian College 2[ crew ]DNS2.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:25:042.2.4
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:35:312.2.8
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:47:562.2.3
4thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:52:782.2.5
5thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:54:432.2.2
6thEdgewater College 2[ crew ]8:55:642.2.1
7thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:29:912.2.6
8thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]9:31:452.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:24:822.3.1
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:31:302.3.6
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:48:172.3.8
4thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:51:132.3.2
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:04:102.3.7
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:08:382.3.4
7thHorowhenua College 4[ crew ]9:28:042.3.3
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:57:652.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:28:782.4.7
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:41:692.4.8
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:49:712.4.3
4thTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]8:55:912.4.6
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]9:05:862.4.4
6thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:07:172.4.1
7thWhanganui City College 2[ crew ]9:11:682.4.5
8thPalmerston North Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:12:782.4.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23:282.5.2
2ndBethlehem College 3[ crew ]8:30:092.5.3
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:33:062.5.4
4thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:38:172.5.1
5thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:40:362.5.7
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:59:862.5.5
7thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:51:772.5.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:22:462.6.3
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:34:712.6.7
3rdSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:56:242.6.6
4thCraighead Diocesan School 3[ crew ]9:00:472.6.2
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]9:07:992.6.1
6thManurewa High School 1[ crew ]9:20:242.6.4
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:46:112.6.5
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRNPLG 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.3.7
SCRTRID 2[ crew ]_:__:__2.5.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA