NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Thomas Of Canterbury's approved colours
#97: St Thomas Of Canterbury


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 31.

Event 31: Finals Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:40:2731.1.4
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:47:8531.1.6
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:53:2931.1.8
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:55:4931.1.2
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:01:4231.1.7
6thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:02:5231.1.5
7thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:03:5631.1.3
8thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:15:1531.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:08:1231.2.5
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:12:2431.2.3
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:12:4231.2.6
4thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:23:2831.2.4
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:23:8331.2.2
6thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:26:9031.2.8
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRVILL 2[ crew ]_:__:__31.2.7

Event 31: Semi-finals Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:23:2531.1.7
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:25:5631.1.3
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:29:0231.1.2
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:32:9231.1.5
5thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:40:3331.1.6
6thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:40:9931.1.1
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:50:7731.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:27:2631.2.5
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:29:6231.2.2
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:29:9531.2.4
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:33:1931.2.1
5thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]7:35:0031.2.3
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:40:3331.2.8
7thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]7:46:4231.2.7
8thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:49:7231.2.6
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
YET TO RACESTMG 1[ crew ]_:__:__31.1.4
 

Event 31: Repechages Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:23:1431.1.4
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:37:6431.1.2
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:41:4931.1.6
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:46:4331.1.3
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:51:5931.1.5
6thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]7:52:5831.1.8
7thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:07:0331.1.7
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:17:4131.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]7:35:1731.2.5
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:36:8731.2.6
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:39:5631.2.7
4thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:40:9331.2.3
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:48:7931.2.4
6thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:49:5631.2.2
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:52:0831.2.1
 

Event 31: Heats Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:15:3431.1.7
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:22:5331.1.5
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:23:3631.1.2
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:42:1431.1.1
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:47:0931.1.6
6thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:01:5931.1.3
7thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:05:2731.1.4
8thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:22:4631.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:27:8131.2.8
2ndEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:37:2531.2.4
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:43:5731.2.2
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:51:4831.2.1
5thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:14:8831.2.6
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:21:3631.2.3
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:22:6231.2.7
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:34:3731.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:33:6831.3.1
2ndNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]7:39:8931.3.8
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:51:3231.3.5
4thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:54:7331.3.2
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:08:0231.3.7
6thEdgewater College 2[ crew ]8:19:1731.3.4
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:53:1131.3.3
---Te Awamutu College 1[ crew ]DNF31.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:30:1331.4.4
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:34:4731.4.5
3rdVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]7:44:8531.4.7
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:45:4531.4.3
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:58:9631.4.2
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:06:3831.4.1
7thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:25:0531.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:34:8431.5.6
2ndWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:43:1331.5.4
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:47:1431.5.5
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:50:3331.5.2
5thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]7:53:7931.5.3
6thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:03:8931.5.7
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:38:2231.5.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRHAMG 1[ crew ]_:__:__31.1.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA