NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Columba College's approved colours
#16: Columba College

SISSC 2019

NISSC 2019


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 37.

Event 37: Finals Boys under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]8:01:1537.1.2
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:06:4237.1.6
3rdNelson College 2[ crew ]8:09:5037.1.8
4thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:17:0237.1.4
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:24:3837.1.7
6thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:26:4737.1.5
7thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:28:6137.1.3
8thBethlehem College 3[ crew ]8:58:8237.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:33:3937.2.4
2ndBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:38:2837.2.7
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:38:7737.2.3
4thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:40:9137.2.1
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:41:4137.2.5
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:44:8137.2.6
7thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:51:0237.2.2
8thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:08:8237.2.8

Event 37: Semi-finals Boys under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:18:4737.1.2
2ndHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:19:5137.1.3
3rdNelson College 2[ crew ]7:30:8837.1.5
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:38:2437.1.4
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:40:5537.1.1
6thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:43:1937.1.6
7thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:50:1137.1.7
8thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:01:6437.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:35:1137.2.3
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:36:8237.2.5
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:38:9637.2.4
4thBethlehem College 3[ crew ]7:41:7637.2.6
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:46:7037.2.2
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:52:2037.2.8
7thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:32:8437.2.7
8thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:37:5637.2.1
 

Event 37: Repechages Boys under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:44:8337.1.5
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:45:1137.1.6
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:45:6037.1.7
4thHauraki Plains College 3[ crew ]7:47:3637.1.1
5thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:48:3537.1.3
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:50:6037.1.2
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:52:8537.1.4
8thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:18:3937.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:43:8537.2.2
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:45:3337.2.5
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:46:9837.2.3
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:53:1837.2.6
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:57:8037.2.4
6thRangiora High School 3[ crew ]8:01:6437.2.1
7thTrident High School 2[ crew ]8:45:7537.2.7
 

Event 37: Heats Boys under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:28:6337.1.7
2ndSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:44:6137.1.1
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:48:0737.1.6
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:49:5037.1.2
5thRangiora High School 3[ crew ]7:50:7137.1.3
6thSt John's College (Hastings) 2[ crew ]7:51:7037.1.4
7thAquinas College 2[ crew ]8:25:3737.1.5
8thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:46:2937.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:44:1237.2.5
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:49:1237.2.3
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:52:4237.2.8
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:56:0437.2.2
5thHauraki Plains College 3[ crew ]7:59:7237.2.7
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:00:4937.2.6
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:24:9337.2.1
8thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:29:5537.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:46:2637.3.7
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:49:5137.3.5
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:06:3737.3.3
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:08:1837.3.2
5thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:18:5637.3.6
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:26:1437.3.4
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:29:6037.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:36:6137.4.5
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:46:5537.4.7
3rdRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:51:3937.4.4
4thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:56:7737.4.1
5thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:01:6637.4.3
6thChrist's College 1[ crew ]8:12:8137.4.6
7thKristin School 1[ crew ]8:36:4237.4.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 2[ crew ]7:40:9437.5.4
2ndBethlehem College 3[ crew ]7:51:2137.5.5
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:52:1537.5.2
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:52:7537.5.1
5thTrident High School 2[ crew ]8:30:2137.5.6
6thHutt Valley High School 2[ crew ]8:31:9137.5.7
7thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:01:2437.5.3
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRONSL 2[ crew ]_:__:__37.1.6
SCRTRGB 2[ crew ]_:__:__37.3.3
SCRRAHS 2[ crew ]_:__:__37.3.8
SCRPUKE 1[ crew ]_:__:__37.5.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA