NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Te Kauwhata College's approved colours
#112: Te Kauwhata College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 26.

Event 26: Finals Girls under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:50:3326.1.1
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:51:5426.1.4
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:52:0326.1.3
4thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:53:8526.1.6
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:01:9826.1.2
6thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:03:5126.1.5
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:11:0426.1.8
8thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:13:8426.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09:1126.2.1
2ndManurewa High School 1[ crew ]8:09:9326.2.2
3rdSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15:4326.2.3
4thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:16:8626.2.4
5thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:22:2426.2.8
6thTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]8:24:4926.2.5
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:26:2526.2.7
8thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:32:7326.2.6
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRMARN 1[ crew ]_:__:__26.2.6

Event 26: Semi-finals Girls under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:48:5726.1.5
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:56:1526.1.3
3rdMarian College 1[ crew ]8:02:6926.1.4
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:11:0926.1.6
5thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:11:4826.1.1
6thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:18:5126.1.2
7thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:35:3726.1.8
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:49:4826.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:55:9326.2.5
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:00:2726.2.4
3rdSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:09:3326.2.2
4thManurewa High School 1[ crew ]8:10:8726.2.6
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14:1626.2.7
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:18:5626.2.1
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:22:2926.2.3
8thMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:23:4526.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:55:3926.3.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:56:7626.3.3
3rdTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]8:11:5426.3.5
4thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:14:4526.3.6
5thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:17:5826.3.1
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:21:0426.3.7
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:28:4526.3.2
8thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]9:00:3726.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:54:4626.4.5
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:55:0126.4.4
3rdWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:06:9826.4.2
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:12:5826.4.3
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:20:3326.4.1
6thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:22:9126.4.7
7thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:27:8526.4.6
8thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:42:5726.4.8
 

Event 26: Repechages Girls under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:02:7426.1.3
2ndSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:17:6826.1.4
3rdMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:19:1126.1.2
4thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:20:5926.1.6
5thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:25:4226.1.5
6thOtago Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:54:7526.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:13:6726.2.5
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:24:6626.2.6
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:38:5626.2.4
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:44:7126.2.7
5thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:53:1726.2.2
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]9:14:4826.2.3
 

Event 26: Heats Girls under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarian College 1[ crew ]7:48:9126.1.3
2ndTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]7:49:4026.1.2
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:56:3826.1.8
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:56:9326.1.1
5thWoodford House 1[ crew ]7:57:4226.1.6
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:25:7126.1.4
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:37:9626.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:39:4626.2.6
2ndRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:40:2826.2.7
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:02:6926.2.5
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:10:3326.2.4
5thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:26:7526.2.2
6thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:34:1126.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:47:5326.3.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:49:4026.3.2
3rdManurewa High School 1[ crew ]7:50:2226.3.7
4thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59:7826.3.3
5thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:05:9926.3.5
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:06:5926.3.1
7thWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:10:2226.3.8
8thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:56:2426.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:40:0026.4.7
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:59:2826.4.5
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:01:4826.4.4
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:22:4626.4.3
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:22:8426.4.1
6thOtago Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:44:8726.4.2
7thBuller High School 1[ crew ]9:30:9526.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:40:5026.5.5
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:44:2926.5.3
3rdWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:47:0926.5.4
4thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:57:5326.5.2
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:00:8826.5.6
6thMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:26:2526.5.7
7thBuller High School 2[ crew ]9:00:2026.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:49:2326.6.2
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:57:2526.6.5
3rdDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:02:3026.6.7
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:05:2126.6.6
5thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:12:1426.6.3
6thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:16:3626.6.1
7thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:19:3926.6.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCREDWT 2[ crew ]_:__:__26.1.7
SCRTAKA 2[ crew ]_:__:__26.2.3
SCRWLGC 2[ crew ]_:__:__26.2.8

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA