NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Aotea College's approved colours
#1: Aotea College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 30.

Event 30: Finals Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]6:57:8730.1.4
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:00:2330.1.3
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:03:5830.1.8
4thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:03:9730.1.5
5thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:05:7330.1.2
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:08:4730.1.1
7thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:10:3430.1.7
8thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:16:2230.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:09:9630.2.4
2ndACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]7:11:2830.2.5
3rdWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:15:3930.2.2
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:16:7130.2.7
5thJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]7:17:5430.2.3
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:22:1030.2.8
7thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:22:3730.2.6
8thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:24:4030.2.1

Event 30: Semi-finals Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]6:57:4930.1.5
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:00:2930.1.6
3rdRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:02:9830.1.4
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:03:3130.1.3
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:05:8430.1.2
6thJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]7:09:4630.1.7
7thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:17:5930.1.8
8thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:19:0830.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]6:59:1330.2.3
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:00:9530.2.4
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:03:4730.2.2
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:09:7330.2.5
5thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]7:17:3730.2.7
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:22:4230.2.6
7thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:27:5330.2.1
8thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:41:5930.2.8
 

Event 30: Repechages Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]7:07:1630.1.5
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:10:3530.1.4
3rdWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:14:6330.1.6
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:22:4830.1.3
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:22:8730.1.8
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:27:2130.1.2
7thAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:29:1930.1.1
8thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:35:2830.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]7:11:3330.2.7
2ndSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:14:4630.2.6
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:16:0030.2.5
4thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:16:7730.2.1
5thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21:7130.2.4
6thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28:1930.2.2
7thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:57:1430.2.8
8thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:59:3330.2.3
 

Event 30: Heats Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:01:1130.1.6
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:06:0630.1.2
3rdSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:07:8730.1.4
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:10:0130.1.7
4thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:10:0130.1.7
5thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:12:5430.1.1
6thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]7:22:7030.1.5
7thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28:3030.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:01:6630.2.3
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:05:5630.2.2
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:14:4630.2.1
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:20:9930.2.4
5thAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:27:4830.2.6
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:48:9530.2.5
7thBuller High School 1[ crew ]8:41:3030.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]6:53:3730.3.1
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:03:6530.3.5
3rdSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:16:0630.3.7
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:17:9330.3.4
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:18:5330.3.8
6thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:34:0230.3.2
7thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:42:7530.3.6
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:53:6830.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:56:9430.4.3
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:57:9830.4.7
3rdJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]6:59:5730.4.1
4thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:23:0830.4.2
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:26:6030.4.5
6thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:10:0430.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:54:5730.5.2
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]6:55:7830.5.4
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:02:6530.5.8
4thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:05:7230.5.6
5thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]7:07:9230.5.3
6thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]7:14:6230.5.1
7thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28:9030.5.5
8thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]7:40:8830.5.7
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWTLB 1[ crew ]_:__:__30.2.6
SCRTRGB 2[ crew ]_:__:__30.4.4
SCRSPLH 2[ crew ]_:__:__30.4.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA