NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Samuel Marsden Whitby's approved colours
#153: Samuel Marsden Whitby


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2009 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 19.

Event 19: Finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:30.4719.1.2
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:30.9419.1.3
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:35.4019.1.1
4thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:36.0719.1.5
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:39.2619.1.4
6thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:46.0919.1.7
7thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:51.1819.1.8
8thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:52.3919.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:39.7219.2.6
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:45.5919.2.3
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:47.5219.2.2
4thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:49.9419.2.4
5thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:50.3619.2.5
6thRangi Ruru Girls School 4[ crew ]8:57.6819.2.7
7thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]9:01.6219.2.8
8thTimaru Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:04.4319.2.1

Event 19: Semi-finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:01.8219.1.3
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:06.0819.1.5
3rdTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:06.7419.1.4
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:17.3819.1.2
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18.6919.1.6
6thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30.8719.1.8
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:35.9719.1.7
8thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:39.6119.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:00.8719.2.4
2ndSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:08.8019.2.5
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:14.5319.2.6
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:18.9719.2.2
5thVilla Maria College 3[ crew ]8:19.8919.2.7
6thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:24.8619.2.3
7thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]8:26.6919.2.1
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:53.8619.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:04.8519.3.6
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:07.6319.3.4
3rdMarian College 1[ crew ]8:14.9019.3.5
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 4[ crew ]8:18.7519.3.7
5thCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:26.7819.3.3
6thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:34.1119.3.8
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:38.4519.3.2
8thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:48.8219.3.1
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:01.0719.4.4
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:05.3019.4.5
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:06.9219.4.3
4thTimaru Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:23.5819.4.7
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:27.7719.4.8
6thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:27.8119.4.6
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:43.3919.4.1
---Takapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]DNS19.4.2
 

Event 19: Repechages Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:19.2119.1.4
2ndAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:24.0619.1.5
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:27.5019.1.3
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:30.7319.1.6
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:39.3819.1.7
6thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:39.8419.1.2
7thCambridge High School 3[ crew ]9:10.5419.1.1
---St Andrew's College 2[ crew ]SCR19.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]8:20.1219.2.3
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:25.0519.2.6
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35.4819.2.5
4thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:36.3419.2.8
5thRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]8:38.9819.2.1
6thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:41.5119.2.4
7thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:48.3919.2.2
8thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:51.2819.2.7
 

Event 19: Heats Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:41.5319.1.5
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:42.9819.1.2
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 4[ crew ]8:49.5119.1.8
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:04.5519.1.3
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:12.5719.1.6
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]9:15.7219.1.4
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:27.0119.1.1
8thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]9:33.3919.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:46.9119.2.1
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:55.3019.2.3
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:15.9519.2.5
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:18.3519.2.8
5thRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]9:25.0219.2.4
6thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]9:28.2019.2.2
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:54.2619.2.7
---Tauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]SCR19.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stMarian College 1[ crew ]8:38.6319.3.1
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:41.6019.3.3
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:42.9019.3.6
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]9:16.4919.3.2
5thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]9:19.6419.3.4
6thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:34.5119.3.5
---Glendowie College 2[ crew ]DNF19.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:33.9819.4.5
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:48.6319.4.1
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:55.6019.4.7
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:03.7519.4.2
5thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]9:28.0519.4.3
6thWentworth College 1[ crew ]9:50.4719.4.6
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]10:32.9619.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:57.5119.5.2
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]9:14.6419.5.6
3rdVilla Maria College 3[ crew ]9:20.2119.5.5
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:30.4319.5.3
5thCambridge High School 3[ crew ]9:45.6119.5.4
6thSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]10:57.0319.5.7
7thTrident High School 2[ crew ]11:04.3419.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:51.3819.6.1
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:08.9119.6.5
3rdTimaru Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:16.9919.6.2
4thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]9:20.7219.6.4
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:23.2719.6.7
6thAshburton College 1[ crew ]9:26.5419.6.3
7thWestlake Girls High School 3[ crew ]11:08.1019.6.6
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:48.7019.7.3
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]9:11.4519.7.2
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:20.4819.7.1
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:22.7619.7.5
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]9:30.9419.7.4
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:38.2219.7.6
7thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:31.5919.7.7
Heat 8[ race results ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:39.6119.8.1
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:44.6119.8.5
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:03.9919.8.2
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:20.7719.8.3
5thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]9:25.1719.8.4
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:30.6919.8.6
7thWanganui High School 3[ crew ]9:40.0719.8.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA