NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Southland Boys High School's approved colours
#90: Southland Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2009 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 30.

Event 30: Finals Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stRangiora High School 1[ crew ]6:37.5830.1.4
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]6:37.9830.1.3
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]6:39.4230.1.5
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]6:45.9030.1.7
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:46.9330.1.2
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:49.3730.1.6
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:49.7530.1.8
8thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:51.9730.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]6:53.2430.2.5
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:54.2530.2.7
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:54.3630.2.4
4thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:04.6930.2.1
5thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:09.1730.2.8
6thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:13.3230.2.3
7thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:14.6430.2.2
8thRangiora High School 2[ crew ]7:25.9830.2.6
 

Event 30: Repechages Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]6:53.3830.1.4
2ndRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:54.0730.1.6
3rdRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:00.3430.1.5
4thRangiora High School 2[ crew ]7:03.2330.1.2
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:04.3230.1.3
6thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:11.3730.1.7
7thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:18.4030.1.8
8thTimaru Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:23.1430.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:52.3330.2.4
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:52.9030.2.5
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:09.4330.2.6
4thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:14.0130.2.1
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:14.7030.2.8
6thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:17.2730.2.3
---St Bede's College 2[ crew ]SCR30.2.2
---St Bede's College 1[ crew ]SCR30.2.7
 

Event 30: Heats Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:46.3530.1.6
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:51.5730.1.5
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:58.1330.1.4
4thRangiora High School 2[ crew ]6:58.9030.1.3
5thTimaru Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:12.8530.1.1
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:21.7430.1.2
7thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:29.5830.1.8
8thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:53.8730.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]6:50.0130.2.3
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]6:57.5530.2.6
3rdRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:58.2330.2.7
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:04.5530.2.4
5thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:11.3930.2.1
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:20.8930.2.5
7thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:26.3030.2.2
8thWentworth College 1[ crew ]7:59.6230.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stRangiora High School 1[ crew ]6:53.2830.3.4
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]6:59.0330.3.8
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:59.9730.3.3
4thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:03.4330.3.5
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:09.4630.3.1
6thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:13.6230.3.2
7thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:13.7230.3.6
8thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]8:47.4330.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]6:43.3630.4.5
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:43.4830.4.1
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06.5030.4.6
4thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:09.1730.4.4
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:12.0530.4.3
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:15.1130.4.7
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:21.6330.4.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA