NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Marian College's approved colours
#49: Marian College

SISSC 2019

NISSC 2019


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 40.

Event 40: Finals Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:19.2540.1.6
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:21.4940.1.3
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:24.5140.1.1
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:25.6440.1.5
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:44.9640.1.4
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:49.6340.1.7
7thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:57.1240.1.2
8thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:58.6440.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:29.8940.2.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:41.0140.2.6
3rdSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:44.9740.2.2
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:47.0440.2.7
5thSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]7:50.1540.2.1
6thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:54.3140.2.5
7thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:56.8540.2.4
8thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:17.3540.2.8

Event 40: Semi-finals Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]40.1.4
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]40.1.5
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]40.1.3
4thSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]40.1.2
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]40.1.7
6thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]40.1.1
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]40.1.6
8thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]40.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]40.2.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]40.2.1
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]40.2.3
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]40.2.2
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]40.2.6
6thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]40.2.5
7thWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]40.2.7
8thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]40.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]40.3.5
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]40.3.3
3rdWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]40.3.6
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]40.3.2
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]40.3.1
6thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]40.3.8
7thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]40.3.7
---St Andrew's College 2[ crew ]NRR40.3.4
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]40.4.4
2ndRangiora High School 1[ crew ]40.4.1
3rdTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]40.4.2
4thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]40.4.6
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]40.4.5
6thRangiora High School 2[ crew ]40.4.7
7thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]40.4.8
 

Event 40: Repechages Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 2[ crew ]40.1.2
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]40.1.3
3rdRoncalli College 1[ crew ]40.1.7
4thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]40.1.5
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]40.1.4
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]40.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]40.2.3
2ndRangiora High School 1[ crew ]40.2.4
3rdSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]40.2.2
4thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]40.2.6
5thNelson College 2[ crew ]40.2.7
---St Bede's College 3[ crew ]SCR40.2.5
 

Event 40: Heats Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:29.4540.1.2
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:43.3540.1.5
3rdSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:46.5440.1.3
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:59.8640.1.6
5thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:14.1240.1.1
6thNelson College 2[ crew ]8:37.6340.1.7
---St Kevin's College 2[ crew ]NRR40.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:37.7340.2.4
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:52.0640.2.7
3rdSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]7:59.0740.2.3
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:07.6240.2.1
5thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:08.7240.2.2
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:17.2040.2.6
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:30.3540.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:50.2940.3.2
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:58.4340.3.4
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:06.3040.3.7
4thRangiora High School 2[ crew ]8:24.2940.3.1
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:33.1440.3.5
6thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:40.0740.3.3
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:40.6840.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:26.4640.4.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:30.3540.4.7
3rdWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:32.8840.4.1
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:37.2740.4.2
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:38.2040.4.6
6thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:59.0840.4.5
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:55.3640.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:19.3240.5.1
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:28.9340.5.7
3rdTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:35.3240.5.2
4thWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]7:51.3840.5.6
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:59.5840.5.3
6thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:33.2740.5.5
7thMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]8:41.5140.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32.8640.6.4
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:38.2140.6.5
4thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]7:44.4040.6.3
5thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:45.6540.6.6
6thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]7:54.7640.6.2
7thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:14.5340.6.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA