NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Manurewa High School's approved colours
#48: Manurewa High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 19.

Event 19: Finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:10.0119.1.6
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:12.7619.1.2
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:13.5719.1.4
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:18.2019.1.1
5thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:18.6819.1.3
6thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:23.5819.1.7
7thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:25.7019.1.8
8thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:35.4419.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:21.2419.2.6
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:25.8719.2.7
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:29.8619.2.2
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:29.9419.2.8
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:30.3519.2.4
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:34.0219.2.3
7thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:39.9719.2.5
8thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:40.0319.2.1

Event 19: Semi-finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:08.0119.1.6
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:09.5519.1.5
3rdSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:09.8419.1.7
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:13.4019.1.3
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:17.3019.1.2
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:23.8119.1.4
7thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:30.0519.1.8
8thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]7:32.6119.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:05.2219.2.4
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:06.6519.2.2
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:06.7119.2.5
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:12.7219.2.3
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:17.4819.2.6
6thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:20.9719.2.7
7thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22.5619.2.8
8thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]7:23.8919.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05.7419.3.5
2ndSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:13.8719.3.3
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:22.6219.3.1
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:24.3819.3.7
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:26.5319.3.4
6thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:31.2519.3.2
7thKings College 1[ crew ]7:32.8519.3.6
8thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:33.4919.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:08.9319.4.6
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:13.3519.4.4
3rdLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:21.1619.4.2
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:24.3219.4.1
5thTimaru Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:25.1819.4.3
6thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28.6419.4.7
7thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:32.1619.4.5
8thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]7:38.9019.4.8
 

Event 19: Repechages Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:23.3619.1.6
2ndJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:26.0819.1.7
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:27.7619.1.1
4thMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]8:00.0519.1.3
---Kings College 2[ crew ]NRR19.1.2
---Wellington College 2[ crew ]NRR19.1.4
---Wellington College 1[ crew ]NRR19.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:18.8019.2.5
2ndOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]7:20.6319.2.1
3rdSt Bede's College 4[ crew ]7:24.8519.2.2
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:29.6619.2.3
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:39.2419.2.4
6thDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:46.4119.2.7
7thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:50.8319.2.6
 

Event 19: Heats Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:20.7619.1.2
2ndTimaru Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:24.2919.1.6
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:26.4419.1.8
4thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]7:27.7819.1.7
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:35.6019.1.4
6thSt Bede's College 4[ crew ]7:51.2419.1.1
7thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:52.2919.1.5
8thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:14.1419.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:07.5719.2.5
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:14.3619.2.7
3rdLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:17.8219.2.3
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:18.9219.2.2
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:28.8319.2.8
6thChristchurch Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:29.7819.2.1
7thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:48.5519.2.4
8thLytton High School 2[ crew ]7:51.9719.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:59.3519.3.7
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:13.7719.3.8
3rdSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:16.7719.3.5
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:25.0119.3.1
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:31.1319.3.3
6thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]7:35.7319.3.4
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:43.9119.3.6
8thFraser High School 2[ crew ]8:17.2319.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:07.3019.4.2
2ndSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:07.6519.4.5
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:16.0919.4.8
4thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]7:21.6619.4.1
5thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:23.5719.4.4
6thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:27.7319.4.3
7thKings College 3[ crew ]7:52.2019.4.6
---Napier Boys High School 1[ crew ]NRR19.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:14.3919.5.5
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:18.1819.5.7
3rdKings College 1[ crew ]7:22.9519.5.4
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:24.2919.5.3
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:31.1519.5.8
6thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:38.8319.5.2
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:51.7519.5.6
---St Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]NRR19.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:02.4519.6.7
2ndSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:09.3919.6.3
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:15.1219.6.6
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:15.2519.6.2
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:28.3319.6.1
6thKings College 2[ crew ]7:29.9519.6.4
7thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:36.3619.6.5
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:12.4219.7.1
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:15.9119.7.3
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:22.3419.7.2
4thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25.0619.7.7
5thMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]7:44.0219.7.4
6thDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:49.8719.7.5
7thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:02.2319.7.6
---St Bede's College 2[ crew ]NRR19.7.8

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA