NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wentworth College's approved colours
#125: Wentworth College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 3.

Event 3: Finals Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:12.823.1.4
2ndWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:15.033.1.5
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:21.993.1.3
4thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:24.893.1.2
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:27.983.1.8
6thKings College 1[ crew ]7:29.553.1.1
7thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:31.873.1.7
8thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:32.093.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24.813.2.5
2ndSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:32.693.2.4
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:34.093.2.7
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:34.353.2.3
5thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:38.223.2.6
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:42.733.2.2
7thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:47.173.2.8
8thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:47.373.2.1

Event 3: Semi-finals Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:17.853.1.3
2ndSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:21.173.1.1
3rdRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:22.013.1.4
4thKings College 1[ crew ]7:22.223.1.2
5thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:23.273.1.5
6thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:31.433.1.6
7thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35.943.1.8
8thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:44.613.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:12.453.2.5
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:18.803.2.4
3rdRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:24.623.2.2
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:25.163.2.6
5thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:26.993.2.3
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:31.703.2.8
7thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:33.163.2.1
8thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:35.753.2.7
 

Event 3: Repechages Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:42.603.1.6
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:45.503.1.4
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46.793.1.8
4thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:46.843.1.5
5thWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]7:47.413.1.2
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:48.473.1.3
7thAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:00.533.1.1
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:27.613.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:38.293.2.1
2ndSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:41.043.2.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:43.973.2.5
4thWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:44.003.2.3
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:46.803.2.2
6thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:49.273.2.6
7thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:07.383.2.7
 

Event 3: Heats Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:18.993.1.2
2ndRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:30.823.1.8
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:36.133.1.1
4thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:41.783.1.3
5thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:42.933.1.4
6thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]7:55.033.1.5
7thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:06.763.1.7
8thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:19.643.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:19.433.2.7
2ndKings College 1[ crew ]7:25.023.2.1
3rdSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:31.943.2.8
4thWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]7:38.073.2.3
5thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:39.233.2.4
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:46.213.2.2
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:56.773.2.5
8thMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]8:41.863.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:15.763.3.8
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35.473.3.7
3rdSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:36.513.3.5
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:37.003.3.3
5thAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:48.983.3.2
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:51.033.3.4
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:29.873.3.6
---Marlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]NRR3.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:28.073.4.3
2ndSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:32.453.4.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:33.013.4.2
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:44.543.4.7
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:00.293.4.5
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:00.673.4.8
7thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]8:25.453.4.6
---Westlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]DNS3.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:19.123.5.2
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:25.243.5.4
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:39.503.5.1
4thWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:50.053.5.6
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:51.223.5.5
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:53.073.5.7
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:59.713.5.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA