NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Marian College's approved colours
#49: Marian College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 6.

Event 6: Finals Girls under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:32.466.1.4
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:34.986.1.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:35.496.1.5
4thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:35.716.1.6
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:39.596.1.7
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:43.246.1.8
7thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:48.356.1.1
8thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:49.426.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:44.506.2.4
2ndAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:53.586.2.6
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:54.646.2.5
4thTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]7:55.616.2.3
5thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:01.666.2.1
6thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:01.766.2.7
7thAlbany Senior High School 1[ crew ]8:12.186.2.8
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:12.666.2.2

Event 6: Semi-finals Girls under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:33.876.1.5
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:35.806.1.4
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:37.966.1.3
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:37.976.1.6
5thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:43.446.1.7
6thTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:00.136.1.2
7thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:02.036.1.1
8thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:09.796.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:32.276.2.4
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:41.876.2.5
3rdJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:43.636.2.2
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:46.156.2.6
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:55.866.2.7
6thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:03.256.2.1
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:07.096.2.8
---Dunstan High School 1[ crew ]NRR6.2.3
 

Event 6: Repechages Girls under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:49.986.1.5
2ndAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:57.496.1.3
3rdSt Orans College 1[ crew ]7:58.086.1.4
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:09.666.1.7
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:11.586.1.8
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:11.716.1.6
7thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:19.896.1.2
8thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:22.246.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:55.406.2.5
2ndBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:59.366.2.3
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:04.516.2.4
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:05.126.2.2
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:07.276.2.6
6thAlbany Senior High School 1[ crew ]8:11.976.2.7
7thJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]8:30.036.2.1
 

Event 6: Heats Girls under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:43.346.1.8
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:47.966.1.6
3rdAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:00.956.1.4
4thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:04.096.1.1
5thJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]8:13.876.1.7
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:26.176.1.5
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:41.366.1.3
8thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:47.506.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:49.036.2.6
2ndTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:00.286.2.4
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:07.946.2.1
4thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:16.116.2.5
5thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:20.236.2.2
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:23.546.2.7
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:39.016.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:43.526.3.3
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:45.876.3.7
3rdSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:02.476.3.5
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:08.306.3.6
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:10.856.3.2
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:18.666.3.4
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:27.106.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:42.836.4.3
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:51.666.4.7
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:58.316.4.4
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:03.116.4.6
5thAlbany Senior High School 1[ crew ]8:05.096.4.2
6thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:14.986.4.5
7thAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:18.546.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:41.506.5.2
2ndJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:46.126.5.5
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:50.366.5.7
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:09.236.5.6
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15.616.5.4
6thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:48.596.5.1
---Christchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]NRR6.5.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA