NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Cullinane College's approved colours
#19: Cullinane College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 19.

Event 19: Finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:44.6019.1.7
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:52.0919.1.3
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:53.3819.1.6
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]6:54.7619.1.1
5thTawa College 1[ crew ]6:56.9619.1.8
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:57.6919.1.4
7thWaimea College 1[ crew ]6:58.2319.1.2
8thKings College 1[ crew ]6:59.8919.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]6:56.8119.2.6
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]6:59.4519.2.8
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:00.1819.2.4
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:00.5119.2.5
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:01.1419.2.2
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:06.7319.2.1
7thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:09.0119.2.3
8thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]7:16.7619.2.7

Event 19: Semi-finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:51.5919.1.4
2ndKings College 1[ crew ]6:57.5419.1.5
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:03.9519.1.3
4thWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:04.8019.1.2
5thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]7:06.5319.1.1
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:08.2519.1.6
7thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:14.7019.1.7
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:26.5419.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:59.4619.2.4
2ndTawa College 1[ crew ]7:00.7819.2.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:01.3019.2.2
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:02.1219.2.5
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:02.5119.2.7
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:08.3519.2.6
7thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:10.2419.2.1
8thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:18.4819.2.8
 

Event 19: Repechages Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:26.6819.1.4
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:29.9119.1.3
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:35.3319.1.5
4thAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:35.7819.1.2
5thKings College 3[ crew ]7:44.4919.1.6
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:47.6519.1.7
---Westlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]SCR19.1.1
---Westlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]NRR19.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:27.1219.2.2
2ndSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]7:31.3619.2.5
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:33.7719.2.4
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:41.4519.2.6
5thKings College 2[ crew ]7:43.8719.2.8
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:48.1519.2.1
7thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:54.3519.2.3
8thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:13.8119.2.7
 

Event 19: Heats Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:52.7819.1.5
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:05.3719.1.7
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:12.2719.1.8
4thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:13.1719.1.2
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:16.9019.1.1
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:17.1419.1.3
7thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:31.7619.1.4
---Wellington College 2[ crew ]NRR19.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:00.0319.2.6
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:09.0819.2.8
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:17.0619.2.4
4thKings College 3[ crew ]7:23.0419.2.2
5thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:30.5519.2.3
6thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35.3419.2.7
7thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:37.5419.2.5
8thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:51.1619.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:00.0119.3.8
2ndWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:00.6319.3.7
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:03.3519.3.4
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:06.4019.3.6
5thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:07.9519.3.2
6thKings College 2[ crew ]7:24.5419.3.3
7thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:25.3619.3.1
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:54.6219.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]7:00.2719.4.1
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:06.1419.4.2
3rdSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]7:11.6119.4.7
4thAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:13.4419.4.3
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:25.7319.4.4
6thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:34.1219.4.8
7thJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]7:39.6119.4.6
8thKings College 4[ crew ]7:40.8219.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:02.8519.5.7
2ndTawa College 1[ crew ]7:02.9919.5.1
3rdRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:13.4419.5.2
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:16.9719.5.4
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:23.2019.5.3
6thNapier Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:42.5719.5.6
7thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:44.6419.5.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA