NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Mary's College (Wgtn)'s approved colours
#103: St Mary's College (Wgtn)


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 20.

Event 20: Finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:05.4820.1.6
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:09.0320.1.4
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:13.5620.1.7
4thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:18.6520.1.2
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:23.4220.1.1
6thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:28.7820.1.5
7thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35.0320.1.8
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:40.8920.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:28.3120.2.6
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:29.5820.2.5
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:31.6120.2.4
4thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:33.5320.2.2
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:33.7920.2.7
6thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:42.4120.2.3
7thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:44.9720.2.8
8thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:00.5120.2.1

Event 20: Semi-finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:19.5220.1.4
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:22.2420.1.5
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:30.7020.1.3
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:41.2020.1.2
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:46.9520.1.6
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:00.8120.1.7
7thIona College 1[ crew ]9:04.3120.1.8
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]9:16.6520.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:27.0920.2.5
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:31.7020.2.4
3rdSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34.2020.2.3
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:41.8820.2.2
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:44.1420.2.1
6thKaiapoi High School 1[ crew ]8:48.7320.2.6
7thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:58.3320.2.7
8thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:01.7620.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
1stTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:33.7920.3.6
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:36.1720.3.7
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:38.6520.3.5
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:40.7720.3.4
5thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]8:48.8820.3.2
6thSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:56.5120.3.1
7thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:56.9920.3.3
8thRuyton Girls School (Melbourne) 1[ crew ]9:09.6320.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:25.7420.4.4
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:27.9220.4.5
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:29.2920.4.3
4thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:42.3520.4.2
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:54.4420.4.6
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:56.9720.4.1
7thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]9:06.5320.4.7
8thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]9:22.7120.4.8
 

Event 20: Repechages Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]9:27.4320.1.2
2ndSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:33.9820.1.5
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:37.0320.1.7
4thRuyton Girls School (Melbourne) 1[ crew ]9:39.6420.1.3
5thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]9:42.0120.1.6
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:49.6820.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:30.8520.2.2
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:34.7320.2.3
3rdIona College 1[ crew ]9:41.0920.2.6
4thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]9:44.3520.2.4
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:46.9820.2.7
6thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]10:00.9820.2.5
 

Event 20: Heats Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:28.5720.1.4
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:32.8320.1.3
3rdRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:45.8720.1.8
4thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:50.4020.1.5
5thSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:55.3720.1.1
6thIona College 1[ crew ]9:03.1520.1.2
7thWaimea College 1[ crew ]9:11.5220.1.7
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:40.7020.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:23.8420.2.4
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:40.0220.2.5
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:47.2920.2.6
4thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]8:52.3820.2.8
5thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:07.4620.2.1
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]9:07.8620.2.2
7thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:12.2820.2.7
8thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]9:26.8720.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stColumba College 1[ crew ]8:40.3920.3.4
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:43.0320.3.6
3rdKaiapoi High School 1[ crew ]8:48.9220.3.7
4thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:50.5820.3.2
5thRuyton Girls School (Melbourne) 1[ crew ]8:57.3720.3.3
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:58.6320.3.5
7thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]9:21.3620.3.8
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:24.6220.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:28.2020.4.6
2ndSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:43.0720.4.3
3rdTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:46.8520.4.7
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:07.5120.4.2
5thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]9:09.7220.4.4
6thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]9:13.8620.4.1
7thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]9:34.0720.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:45.7520.5.3
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:52.8920.5.6
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:57.8920.5.2
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:01.3820.5.5
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:04.0220.5.1
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:12.4920.5.7
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:16.3820.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:33.5720.6.4
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:38.2020.6.7
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:47.6120.6.1
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:50.1120.6.2
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:54.1520.6.3
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:07.4320.6.5
7thRuyton Girls School (Melbourne) 2[ crew ]9:21.9920.6.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA