NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wellington College's approved colours
#131: Wellington College

SISSC 2019

NISSC 2019


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 19.

Event 19: Finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:54.9719.1.5
2ndWaimea College 1[ crew ]6:58.6019.1.7
3rdWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:00.1419.1.3
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:01.1519.1.4
5thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:08.3419.1.2
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:11.7619.1.1
7thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:15.7119.1.6
8thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:18.6319.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:10.6819.2.6
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:14.8619.2.7
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:17.3019.2.8
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:19.5619.2.5
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:20.7219.2.4
6thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:22.0519.2.1
7thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:22.1719.2.2
8thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:22.3719.2.3
C Final [ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:06.6619.3.2
2ndRangiora High School 2[ crew ]7:08.3619.3.5
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:12.1719.3.6
4thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:18.2519.3.8
5thBurnside High School 2[ crew ]7:20.2919.3.7
D Final [ race results ]
1stAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:10.1219.4.2
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:21.3119.4.3
3rdKings College 1[ crew ]7:21.3919.4.8
4thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]7:27.7819.4.4
5thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:39.7219.4.7
---Gisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]DNS19.4.1
E Final [ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:17.7919.5.4
2ndSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:20.5519.5.3
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:21.5819.5.2
4thRosehill College 2[ crew ]7:25.4019.5.8
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:27.5819.5.6
6thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]7:32.0219.5.5
7thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:32.7419.5.7
8thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:36.6619.5.1
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRSPLH 2[ crew ]_:__:__19.3.1
SCRONSL 1[ crew ]_:__:__19.3.3
SCRSTPA 2[ crew ]_:__:__19.3.4
SCRTIMB 2[ crew ]_:__:__19.4.5
SCRWHHS 2[ crew ]_:__:__19.4.6

Event 19: Semi-finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]6:49.2519.1.3
2ndWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]6:52.5119.1.4
3rdSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:53.8319.1.6
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:55.2219.1.2
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:55.4719.1.8
6thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]6:57.1719.1.5
7thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:03.8019.1.7
8thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:12.2719.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:48.6819.2.4
2ndSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]6:51.4119.2.3
3rdWaimea College 1[ crew ]6:54.7319.2.5
4thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:57.2019.2.6
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:59.4419.2.8
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:05.7819.2.1
7thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:06.1919.2.7
8thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:06.2819.2.2
 

Event 19: Repechages Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:31.4919.1.3
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37.1819.1.4
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:38.8419.1.6
4thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:43.2019.1.8
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:55.9119.1.5
6thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:56.7619.1.1
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:06.4119.1.7
8thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:25.8119.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:50.1919.2.3
2ndKings College 1[ crew ]7:52.2719.2.1
3rdSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]7:52.5319.2.5
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:57.7819.2.7
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:59.8019.2.8
6thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:00.7719.2.6
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:02.5919.2.2
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRTRGB 1[ crew ]_:__:__19.2.4
 

Event 19: Heats Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]8:15.5119.1.8
2ndRangiora High School 2[ crew ]8:23.0519.1.5
3rdSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]8:24.7619.1.2
4thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:30.9319.1.6
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:35.3419.1.3
6thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:39.8519.1.4
7thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:42.3719.1.1
8thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:54.1019.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:08.0919.2.2
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:21.0619.2.7
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:33.4019.2.8
4thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]8:53.3719.2.6
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:58.7319.2.1
6thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]9:10.6719.2.5
7thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]9:16.7319.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:15.2919.3.7
2ndSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:18.1419.3.6
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:31.1819.3.3
4thTimaru Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:44.2219.3.1
5thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:54.0619.3.2
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:04.7419.3.5
---St Patrick's College 1[ crew ]NJ19.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:54.1119.4.2
2ndWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:18.2919.4.6
3rdRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:26.1919.4.4
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:34.9419.4.7
5thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]8:47.5819.4.1
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:16.0019.4.3
7thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]10:22.1319.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:13.9119.5.5
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:20.8019.5.2
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:26.7419.5.3
4thWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]8:47.8919.5.1
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:50.1319.5.4
6thKings College 1[ crew ]8:52.5219.5.7
7thOnewhero Area School 1[ crew ]9:06.3119.5.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]8:13.9619.6.7
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:16.6719.6.3
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:19.9719.6.6
4thBurnside High School 2[ crew ]8:47.8519.6.1
5thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:52.7319.6.4
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]9:11.4219.6.5
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:15.2319.6.2
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]8:17.9319.7.6
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:22.4919.7.1
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:33.6919.7.5
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:34.0019.7.2
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:42.8019.7.3
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:47.4219.7.7
7thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]9:01.7219.7.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSTBD 2[ crew ]_:__:__19.2.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA