NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St John's College (Hastings)'s approved colours
#89: St John's College (Hastings)


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 29.

Event 29: Finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:45.8329.1.5
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:50.0629.1.7
3rdHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:53.2529.1.6
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:55.8229.1.3
5thTimaru Girls High School 2[ crew ]7:56.0729.1.8
6thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59.5729.1.4
7thSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:02.5129.1.2
8thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:18.3429.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:01.0029.2.3
2ndWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:02.5829.2.6
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:03.6929.2.5
4thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:08.9429.2.7
5thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:12.5429.2.2
6thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:12.9529.2.8
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:15.4929.2.4
8thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:32.3729.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:56.3529.3.5
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:13.1729.3.6
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:21.8529.3.2
4thBurnside High School 2[ crew ]8:26.1729.3.3
5thCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:33.5729.3.4
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:37.3729.3.1
D Final [ race results ]
1stOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:11.0629.4.8
2ndNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:15.2529.4.5
3rdRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:19.9229.4.4
4thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]8:21.1129.4.3
5thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]8:23.1329.4.7
6thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:33.2329.4.6
---Hamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]DNF29.4.2
E Final [ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:14.0829.5.7
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:14.4029.5.8
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:15.9529.5.6
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:16.6429.5.5
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:24.8629.5.2
6thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:26.5429.5.1
---Pukekohe High School 1[ crew ]DNS29.5.4
F Final [ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:18.9029.6.6
2ndWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:27.3329.6.3
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:31.1729.6.7
4thOnewhero Area School 1[ crew ]8:34.3129.6.5
5thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:36.1429.6.4
6thAquinas College 2[ crew ]8:46.3729.6.1
---Wentworth College 1[ crew ]DNS29.6.2
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRTAKA 2[ crew ]_:__:__29.3.7
SCRVILL 1[ crew ]_:__:__29.3.8
SCROTUM 2[ crew ]_:__:__29.5.3

Event 29: Semi-finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:58.0629.1.4
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:05.4529.1.5
3rdSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:07.3329.1.6
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:08.5929.1.8
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:11.9129.1.7
6thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:17.5329.1.3
7thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23.4929.1.2
8thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:38.2529.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59.9929.2.3
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:05.3029.2.6
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:06.1729.2.4
4thTimaru Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:07.6629.2.5
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:12.0329.2.1
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:12.8329.2.7
7thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:18.6729.2.8
8thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:24.2329.2.2
 

Event 29: Repechages Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College 2[ crew ]9:04.7229.1.5
3rdPukekohe High School 3[ crew ]9:05.7029.1.6
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:15.2529.1.4
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:29.5429.1.3
6thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:35.4529.1.7
7thWentworth College 1[ crew ]10:20.9229.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:02.5829.2.7
2ndBurnside High School 2[ crew ]9:10.1029.2.3
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:15.8529.2.1
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:21.2629.2.2
5thOnewhero Area School 1[ crew ]9:24.5329.2.5
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:25.6829.2.6
8thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]10:06.3429.2.8
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:11.5629.3.5
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:20.1729.3.3
3rdNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:25.8429.3.7
4thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:36.4629.3.2
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]9:41.5029.3.6
6thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]9:45.5629.3.4
7thAquinas College 2[ crew ]10:22.3429.3.1
8thAquinas College 3[ crew ]11:12.3829.3.8
Repechage 4[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:25.7129.4.5
2ndPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]9:32.0029.4.4
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]9:33.4929.4.8
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:35.8129.4.3
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:03.6229.4.6
---Wellington Girls College 2[ crew ]DNS29.4.2
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRTAKA 3[ crew ]_:__:__29.4.1
SCRPUKE 4[ crew ]_:__:__29.4.7
 

Event 29: Heats Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:20.6229.1.1
2ndTimaru Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:23.7429.1.2
3rdSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:35.2429.1.7
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:44.9929.1.4
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:55.7929.1.5
6thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]10:14.1029.1.3
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]10:18.6329.1.8
8thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]11:00.1829.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:24.5929.2.7
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]9:44.3929.2.3
3rdCambridge High School 2[ crew ]9:46.3029.2.2
4thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]9:50.7429.2.1
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:01.8129.2.4
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]10:20.5029.2.6
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:54.1929.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:13.0029.3.8
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:15.8129.3.2
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]9:40.1229.3.7
5thPukekohe High School 3[ crew ]10:12.7029.3.1
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:53.5729.3.4
7thAquinas College 3[ crew ]11:22.6129.3.6
8thTrident High School 2[ crew ]11:52.8129.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:50.9429.4.2
2ndKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:56.6929.4.5
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:09.2729.4.6
4thOnewhero Area School 1[ crew ]10:09.3629.4.4
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]10:22.1329.4.7
6thPukekohe High School 4[ crew ]10:27.8129.4.3
7thAquinas College 2[ crew ]11:37.7329.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:22.0229.5.1
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:29.5329.5.3
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]9:29.5829.5.6
4thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]10:18.0929.5.5
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]10:22.7129.5.4
7thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]12:02.5429.5.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]9:18.5529.6.3
2ndDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:31.8929.6.6
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:45.1229.6.5
4thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:59.0829.6.4
5thBurnside High School 2[ crew ]10:04.6329.6.1
6thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:42.7029.6.2
7thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]12:07.9529.6.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:13.6529.7.2
2ndSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:37.3229.7.4
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:58.6129.7.5
4thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]10:04.6329.7.6
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]10:06.4429.7.3
6thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]10:18.6029.7.7
7thWentworth College 1[ crew ]11:21.7129.7.1
Heat 8[ race results ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:21.7729.8.5
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:25.6129.8.6
3rdWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]9:31.1729.8.7
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:31.7229.8.1
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:46.6029.8.3
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]10:06.0029.8.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRTRGG 2[ crew ]_:__:__29.2.8
SCRTRGG 1[ crew ]_:__:__29.8.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA