NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Waitaki Boys High School's approved colours
#138: Waitaki Boys High School

SISSC 2019

NISSC 2019


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 41.

Event 41: Finals Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:35.5541.1.5
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:40.7841.1.7
3rdAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:41.8741.1.1
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:48.5941.1.4
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:49.3441.1.3
6thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:50.4441.1.6
7thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:52.6341.1.2
8thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:58.1341.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:55.1241.2.6
2ndWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]7:57.7841.2.5
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:00.8341.2.4
4thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:06.4341.2.3
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:12.8941.2.1
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:16.0441.2.7
7thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:21.1141.2.2
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:23.1241.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]7:52.3241.3.5
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:03.3141.3.6
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:08.3041.3.7
4thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:11.8241.3.3
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRTRID 1[ crew ]_:__:__41.3.2
SCRRRGS 1[ crew ]_:__:__41.3.4

Event 41: Semi-finals Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:29.1341.1.3
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:33.8441.1.2
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:37.5141.1.4
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:37.8841.1.5
5thWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]7:39.9441.1.8
6thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]7:58.0541.1.7
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:02.3341.1.1
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:13.2441.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:34.1841.2.6
2ndNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:35.6141.2.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:38.4641.2.4
4thAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:41.3841.2.5
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:46.7141.2.7
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:49.7641.2.2
7thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:06.7441.2.8
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:08.3441.2.1
 

Event 41: Repechages Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:00.6741.1.4
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:03.1441.1.5
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:08.9241.1.6
4thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:16.1541.1.1
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:23.4241.1.2
6thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:32.2741.1.7
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:32.6941.1.8
---Epsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]DNS41.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:55.8341.2.3
2ndWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]8:01.4441.2.4
3rdWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:07.3641.2.5
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:23.3941.2.2
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:25.7841.2.7
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:27.4141.2.6
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:40.4341.2.8
8thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:43.2441.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02.9741.3.5
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:06.3741.3.4
3rdNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:10.2141.3.1
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:13.2241.3.3
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:17.5141.3.8
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:18.7441.3.2
7thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:31.3441.3.6
8thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:34.7341.3.7
 

Event 41: Heats Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:48.7241.1.8
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:53.1341.1.1
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:12.9641.1.3
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:13.5841.1.6
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:18.8141.1.5
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]9:37.0741.1.7
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:48.0341.1.4
8thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]10:02.4941.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:54.9441.2.6
2ndNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:57.4041.2.5
3rdWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:03.7641.2.3
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]9:12.9041.2.2
5thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:23.0441.2.8
6thWentworth College 1[ crew ]9:26.6341.2.4
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:29.8241.2.1
8thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]10:08.0341.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:39.8541.3.7
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:52.7741.3.1
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:10.1641.3.3
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:14.3341.3.8
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:21.0741.3.5
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:26.6441.3.2
7thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:40.4241.3.6
8thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]10:07.3541.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:43.8841.4.4
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:48.1141.4.1
3rdTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]9:08.8741.4.6
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:23.2041.4.3
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:27.0041.4.2
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:35.2541.4.5
7thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:48.4841.4.7
8thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]11:09.1041.4.8
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:06.7341.5.6
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:26.4841.5.2
3rdWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]9:32.0941.5.7
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]9:34.9541.5.4
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]9:47.9841.5.1
6thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]9:49.1841.5.5
7thKatikati College 1[ crew ]9:54.3341.5.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA