NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rosmini College's approved colours
#149: Rosmini College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 43.

Event 43: Finals Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:34.1743.1.5
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:45.7743.1.4
3rdWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:50.7943.1.2
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:52.9143.1.6
5thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:53.6843.1.1
6thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:54.2643.1.3
7thChilton St James School 1[ crew ]8:03.4743.1.8
8thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:09.2243.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:56.5143.2.4
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:06.5643.2.6
3rdEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:10.3043.2.3
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]8:10.3843.2.7
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:16.6643.2.5
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:17.7043.2.2
7thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:25.5643.2.8
8thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:29.3443.2.1

Event 43: Semi-finals Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:24.9743.1.4
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:28.8243.1.3
3rdWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:33.8243.1.5
4thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:34.4243.1.7
5thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:38.9943.1.6
6thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:47.4243.1.2
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:56.0243.1.1
8thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02.0243.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:15.6743.2.5
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:33.9043.2.6
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:34.8943.2.2
4thChilton St James School 1[ crew ]7:37.5043.2.4
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:40.0143.2.8
6thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:44.5443.2.3
7thRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]7:46.7043.2.7
8thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:00.1143.2.1
 

Event 43: Repechages Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:47.5743.1.4
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:52.0343.1.5
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:54.2143.1.7
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:10.5743.1.6
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]8:22.3043.1.3
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:32.3243.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:04.1643.2.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:06.8043.2.5
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:19.4943.2.3
4thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:19.6343.2.6
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:31.4943.2.1
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:37.3543.2.7
7thTuakau College 1[ crew ]8:47.1443.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:56.2943.3.6
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:02.9243.3.5
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]8:03.0943.3.4
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:12.8943.3.2
5thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:16.5243.3.3
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:34.5443.3.1
---Edgewater College 1[ crew ]SCR43.3.7
 

Event 43: Heats Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:37.1643.1.5
2ndVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:49.1043.1.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:54.7843.1.4
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:57.3843.1.1
5thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:57.3943.1.7
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]9:33.3043.1.2
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]10:20.6043.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:38.7143.2.3
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:43.0043.2.2
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:03.3943.2.6
4thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:21.1543.2.5
6thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]10:12.3843.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stChilton St James School 1[ crew ]8:47.1143.3.7
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]9:02.5743.3.6
3rdEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]9:17.1143.3.4
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:25.9643.3.3
5thTuakau College 1[ crew ]9:56.7943.3.2
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]10:35.2343.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:14.3843.4.6
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]8:52.7443.4.3
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:03.5643.4.7
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:15.2343.4.4
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:18.8243.4.2
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:31.1243.4.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA