NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Cromwell College's approved colours
#18: Cromwell College

SISSC 2019

NISSC 2019


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 2.

Event 2: Finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:24:732.1.4
2ndKings College 1[ crew ]8:31:372.1.3
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:35:932.1.5
4thRangitoto College 1[ crew ]8:40:272.1.6
5thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:42:472.1.2
6thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:53:952.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:49:002.2.5
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:52:082.2.6
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:52:682.2.4
4thSt Cuthberts College 1[ crew ]8:56:032.2.3
5thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:08:172.2.2
6thPiopio College 1[ crew ]9:18:932.2.1

Event 2: Semi-finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]8:31:642.1.4
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34:502.1.3
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:38:892.1.2
4thSt Cuthberts College 1[ crew ]8:45:262.1.1
5thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:02:072.1.6
6thPiopio College 1[ crew ]9:07:292.1.0
7thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:13:992.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:37:132.2.4
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:42:842.2.5
3rdRangitoto College 1[ crew ]8:45:812.2.3
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:52:672.2.2
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:08:112.2.1
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:10:582.2.0
7thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:18:822.2.6
 

Event 2: Repechages Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:12:662.1.2
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:16:722.1.4
3rdKatikati College 2[ crew ]9:21:612.1.3
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:28:922.1.5
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]10:05:942.1.6
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 5[ crew ]10:08:852.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:15:252.2.3
2ndPiopio College 1[ crew ]9:19:642.2.5
3rdKatikati College 1[ crew ]9:30:632.2.4
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]9:45:892.2.1
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]9:52:652.2.2
6thManurewa High School 1[ crew ]10:14:732.2.0
---Whanganui Collegiate School 6[ crew ]DNF2.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Cuthberts College 1[ crew ]9:13:002.3.3
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:30:472.3.4
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:35:412.3.5
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:43:432.3.1
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 4[ crew ]10:13:702.3.2
6thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]10:31:932.3.6
 

Event 2: Heats Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:06:072.1.4
2ndWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:38:042.1.1
3rdKatikati College 2[ crew ]9:55:232.1.2
4thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]10:13:302.1.6
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 4[ crew ]10:20:002.1.0
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 5[ crew ]10:35:932.1.5
7thManurewa High School 1[ crew ]10:49:932.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]8:45:752.2.4
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:54:982.2.3
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:05:082.2.1
4thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:13:922.2.6
5thPiopio College 1[ crew ]9:22:662.2.2
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]9:55:942.2.0
7thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]10:15:942.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangitoto College 1[ crew ]8:59:652.3.1
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]9:04:812.3.6
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:11:562.3.4
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:33:922.3.0
5thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:36:342.3.3
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]9:42:272.3.2
7thShawnigan Lake (Canada) 1[ crew ]9:52:372.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:03:272.4.0
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:10:912.4.2
3rdSt Cuthberts College 1[ crew ]9:22:722.4.5
4thKatikati College 1[ crew ]9:35:352.4.6
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:38:322.4.1
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:54:792.4.3
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 6[ crew ]10:40:882.4.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA