NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Mount Maunganui College's approved colours
#53: Mount Maunganui College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 33.

Event 33: Finals Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:44:5633.1.6
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:51:4833.1.3
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:55:1633.1.2
4thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:57:0333.1.4
5thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:58:1833.1.8
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:05:7033.1.1
7thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:10:7033.1.7
8thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:27:7333.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:02:9133.2.4
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:07:0333.2.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:07:6933.2.2
4thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:17:3033.2.7
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:20:6533.2.6
6thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]8:35:1033.2.5
 

Event 33: Repechages Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:31:6433.1.5
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:36:4233.1.4
3rdEdgewater College 1[ crew ]9:13:2233.1.2
4thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:19:7533.1.1
5thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]9:34:0933.1.3
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:46:3433.1.7
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]DIS33.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:25:3733.2.5
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34:6533.2.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:40:9733.2.4
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:52:2333.2.1
5thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:58:9833.2.7
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:10:7933.2.6
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]9:13:8133.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:24:9833.3.5
2ndDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]8:33:7233.3.2
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:44:4333.3.7
4thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:46:2933.3.3
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:04:8033.3.6
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:14:3133.3.4
 

Event 33: Heats Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:04:8433.1.6
2ndRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15:6033.1.3
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:22:5233.1.1
4thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]8:23:7833.1.5
5thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:44:6533.1.2
6thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:37:1133.1.4
7thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:44:3033.1.7
---Carmel College 2[ crew ]DNS33.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:17:7433.2.5
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:28:5633.2.2
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:45:3133.2.3
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:54:3233.2.7
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:03:4433.2.1
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:38:4233.2.6
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:49:6333.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:30:3733.3.1
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:37:7833.3.4
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:45:8633.3.2
4thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:46:6233.3.3
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:02:8333.3.6
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:30:1833.3.5
7thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:54:5733.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:52:5033.4.1
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:17:2233.4.7
3rdCambridge High School 2[ crew ]9:19:0933.4.3
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:26:4533.4.6
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:35:2933.4.4
6thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:49:1933.4.2
7thCarmel College 1[ crew ]10:28:3533.4.5
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:38:6733.5.5
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:49:9333.5.6
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:54:9233.5.7
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:28:7633.5.4
5thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:33:1533.5.2
6thManurewa High School 1[ crew ]9:39:8033.5.3
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]11:00:5433.5.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA