NZSSRA
est. 1967


MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Peter's School's approved colours
#103: St Peter's School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2017 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 19.

Event 19: Finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:04.6119.1.5
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:06.8219.1.2
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:10.1719.1.3
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:10.1919.1.7
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:10.4619.1.6
6thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:18.7319.1.8
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:20.7619.1.1
8thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:24.1419.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:14.0219.2.5
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:15.1219.2.3
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:22.3319.2.8
4thRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:26.2119.2.6
5thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:29.5519.2.7
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:31.5119.2.4
7thKings College 2[ crew ]7:42.0119.2.1
8thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:54.3519.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:41.2519.3.6
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:42.5719.3.1
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]7:47.9119.3.4
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:50.7219.3.8
5thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:04.4119.3.2
6thDilworth School 1[ crew ]8:05.2919.3.5
7thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:13.2619.3.7
---Lytton High School 2[ crew ]DNS19.3.3

Event 19: Semi-finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:26.4019.1.6
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:29.4919.1.3
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:32.1319.1.5
4thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:33.5919.1.4
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:38.2719.1.1
6thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:40.8719.1.7
7thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:50.2819.1.2
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:59.4319.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:24.5219.2.3
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:28.3019.2.4
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:31.8919.2.5
4thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:32.3719.2.6
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:32.5219.2.2
6thRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:52.3319.2.1
7thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:55.3719.2.8
8thKings College 2[ crew ]8:14.8019.2.7
 

Event 19: Heats Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:18.2719.1.5
2ndSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:24.0519.1.3
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:26.3519.1.8
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:34.4919.1.6
5thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:43.2219.1.2
6thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]8:48.3419.1.1
---Liston College 1[ crew ]DNS19.1.4
---St Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]NRR19.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:23.6819.2.5
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:25.5419.2.4
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:27.1019.2.3
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28.5219.2.2
5thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:34.9619.2.8
6thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:36.0319.2.6
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:40.0519.2.1
8thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:36.0519.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:35.6219.3.6
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:36.9619.3.1
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:49.2419.3.4
4thDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:59.0119.3.3
5thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]7:59.2919.3.5
6thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:19.3319.3.8
7thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:46.5919.3.2
---Takapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]DNS19.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:42.6219.4.1
2ndRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:45.8619.4.7
3rdKings College 2[ crew ]7:59.6919.4.2
4thLytton High School 2[ crew ]8:07.2919.4.8
5thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:09.9919.4.5
6thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:12.7119.4.4
7thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:13.1619.4.3
---Napier Boys High School 2[ crew ]NRR19.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:29.0719.5.3
2ndSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:31.5619.5.6
3rdRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:37.9119.5.4
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:43.1519.5.7
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:47.3719.5.1
6thKings College 1[ crew ]7:52.2019.5.8
7thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:12.2619.5.5
8thSt Peter's College 3[ crew ]8:28.1219.5.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA