NZSSRA
est. 1967


MEET OUR MEMBERS
Sacred Heart College (Auckland)'s approved colours
#80: Sacred Heart College (Auckland)


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2017 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 26.

Event 26: Finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:08.7726.1.4
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:09.0026.1.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:11.9126.1.7
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:14.1026.1.6
5thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:19.3126.1.5
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21.5726.1.1
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:32.6526.1.2
8thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:35.6426.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:21.7126.2.5
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:30.6126.2.8
3rdSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]7:39.1826.2.2
4thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:40.1026.2.7
5thKings College 1[ crew ]7:44.9026.2.3
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:48.2326.2.1
7thKings College 2[ crew ]7:48.6626.2.4
8thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:52.1926.2.6
C Final [ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:41.5426.3.7
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]7:46.0626.3.3
3rdWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:50.8426.3.1
4thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:54.6826.3.4
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:07.3826.3.5
6thWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]8:12.9726.3.2
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:18.2226.3.8
---Westlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]NRR26.3.6

Event 26: Semi-finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:17.2226.1.7
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:25.0826.1.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:26.7626.1.6
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:30.1026.1.4
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:31.9626.1.1
6thKings College 1[ crew ]7:43.3326.1.2
7thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]7:44.2226.1.8
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:49.1126.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:16.3426.2.5
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:25.7326.2.4
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:29.2426.2.3
4thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:31.4426.2.2
5thKings College 2[ crew ]7:38.5126.2.8
6thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:39.6726.2.6
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:48.6826.2.7
8thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:31.4526.2.1
 

Event 26: Heats Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:11.4426.1.2
2ndSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:20.9526.1.6
3rdSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]7:22.6726.1.5
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:42.7626.1.8
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:53.6726.1.7
6thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:54.6426.1.4
7thTawa College 1[ crew ]7:58.1626.1.1
---Cambridge High School 1[ crew ]DNF26.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:06.5526.2.2
2ndMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:16.8126.2.8
3rdKings College 2[ crew ]7:19.5626.2.6
4thRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]7:25.4826.2.4
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:26.2926.2.1
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:27.9426.2.5
6thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:27.9426.2.7
---Wanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]DNS26.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:21.0826.3.5
2ndLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:22.6126.3.1
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:25.0826.3.6
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:25.6426.3.8
5thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]7:34.7026.3.4
6thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:44.7426.3.3
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:04.2926.3.7
8thHastings Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:08.8926.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:12.1326.4.8
2ndTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:14.5226.4.1
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:17.9326.4.2
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:37.0226.4.5
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:42.7226.4.3
6thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:46.4526.4.6
7thFraser High School 1[ crew ]7:55.9426.4.7
8thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:07.8626.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:08.7226.5.2
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:09.2626.5.1
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:38.0126.5.3
4thWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]7:40.7926.5.5
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:41.4626.5.7
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:49.7426.5.6
7thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:21.1626.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:21.1426.6.3
2ndKings College 1[ crew ]7:28.1126.6.4
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:33.4326.6.6
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:36.0426.6.2
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:39.7126.6.7
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:15.0026.6.5
7thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:51.0226.6.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA