NZSSRA
est. 1967


MEET OUR MEMBERS
Kapiti College's approved colours
#40: Kapiti College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2017 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 29.

Event 29: Finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:29.1029.1.6
2ndTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:30.8829.1.5
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:36.5729.1.3
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:49.7029.1.4
5thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:56.5429.1.7
6thTauranga Girls College 22[ crew ]8:57.4929.1.8
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:58.7229.1.2
8thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:01.1429.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:53.0329.2.6
2ndEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:56.7629.2.4
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:59.4429.2.7
4thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]9:03.2729.2.3
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:08.8429.2.1
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:09.0529.2.2
7thWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]9:09.5729.2.5
---Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]NRR29.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:40.3229.3.8
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:47.0229.3.3
3rdMarian College 1[ crew ]8:52.3429.3.2
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:52.8329.3.6
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:57.2429.3.5
6thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]9:03.9329.3.4
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:16.4229.3.1
8thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]9:35.8629.3.7

Event 29: Semi-finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:16.3329.1.6
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:21.4529.1.4
3rdWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:30.3229.1.2
4thTauranga Girls College 22[ crew ]8:31.5529.1.8
5thWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]8:36.7429.1.1
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:38.1529.1.7
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:38.2129.1.3
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:48.2829.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:19.9029.2.4
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:24.8729.2.5
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:30.9629.2.2
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:37.9129.2.8
5thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:38.4029.2.1
6thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:47.0929.2.7
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:50.9029.2.3
8thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:55.4729.2.6
 

Event 29: Heats Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:13.2829.1.6
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:19.0929.1.3
3rdWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]8:27.9229.1.1
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:31.0529.1.5
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:36.4929.1.2
6thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]9:02.1329.1.7
7thTrident High School 2[ crew ]9:05.7029.1.8
8thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:17.1729.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:15.9229.2.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:19.0929.2.5
3rdTauranga Girls College 22[ crew ]8:19.5429.2.1
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]8:41.4329.2.6
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:50.3929.2.2
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:54.3529.2.8
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:41.3129.2.7
8thWanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]11:24.8429.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:05.9929.3.7
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:18.5729.3.4
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:18.7229.3.8
4thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30.0129.3.5
5thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:37.6529.3.3
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:54.4529.3.1
7thRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]9:13.4129.3.6
8thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]9:32.2929.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:07.3329.4.2
2ndWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:14.3329.4.4
3rdEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:25.9629.4.8
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:40.3729.4.6
5thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:49.7829.4.1
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:15.9029.4.7
7thWentworth College 1[ crew ]9:26.7629.4.5
8thWanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:39.6729.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:02.5929.5.7
2ndTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:07.6729.5.5
3rdHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:18.3229.5.2
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:24.9229.5.4
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:31.3329.5.1
6thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:56.7529.5.6
7thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]10:24.4329.5.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA