NZSSRA
est. 1967


MEET OUR MEMBERS
Pompallier Catholic College's approved colours
#66: Pompallier Catholic College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2017 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 45.

Event 45: Finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:12.8445.1.5
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:18.4345.1.4
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:24.3945.1.3
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:34.5645.1.6
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:35.1445.1.8
6thTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:44.4845.1.7
7thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:51.3645.1.1
8thRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:57.5345.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:41.6545.2.5
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:51.3345.2.2
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:59.9245.2.6
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:02.3845.2.4
5thTauranga Girls College 22[ crew ]9:03.8945.2.1
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:07.7945.2.3
7thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:09.3145.2.7
8thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:14.7645.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
1stCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:33.1845.3.7
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:39.1045.3.5
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:50.9745.3.1
4thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:55.7345.3.2
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]8:58.4745.3.3
6thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]9:04.5245.3.4
7thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]9:17.7145.3.6
---St Andrew's College 2[ crew ]SCR45.3.8

Event 45: Semi-finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:11.0445.1.4
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:14.2545.1.7
3rdTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:19.9045.1.5
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:20.0445.1.3
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:23.0445.1.1
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:30.8945.1.8
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:34.3345.1.6
8thTauranga Girls College 22[ crew ]8:39.0045.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:09.7245.2.5
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:24.0845.2.4
3rdRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:27.2645.2.7
4thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:30.2645.2.3
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:33.7145.2.8
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:34.5945.2.2
7thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:40.6945.2.1
8thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:59.4145.2.6
 

Event 45: Heats Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:11.7745.1.4
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23.6445.1.7
3rdWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:32.8245.1.5
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:35.3745.1.2
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:39.7745.1.8
6thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:40.1845.1.1
7thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]8:44.3545.1.3
8thTrident High School 2[ crew ]8:44.7345.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:54.8445.2.8
2ndRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:13.9345.2.1
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:18.7845.2.4
4thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:23.1045.2.7
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:36.0645.2.3
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:38.5245.2.6
7thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:39.5545.2.5
8thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:47.8345.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:03.9645.3.3
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:13.0845.3.2
3rdRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14.2745.3.8
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:34.1145.3.6
5thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]8:38.6745.3.4
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:00.1445.3.5
7thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:14.6645.3.1
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]10:12.2445.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stMarian College 1[ crew ]8:10.7645.4.8
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:11.6745.4.7
3rdEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:12.2245.4.4
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:19.6545.4.3
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:25.4645.4.6
6thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:00.4045.4.5
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:25.3945.4.2
8thWanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:33.1845.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:59.0745.5.7
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:03.7545.5.5
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:15.4145.5.4
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]8:33.9445.5.2
5thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:35.4945.5.1
6thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:46.6245.5.8
7thWanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:50.1045.5.6
8thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:56.9445.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:11.7745.6.5
2ndTauranga Girls College 22[ crew ]8:18.8745.6.3
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:29.3045.6.7
4thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:31.0445.6.8
5thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:34.6245.6.2
6thMarian College 2[ crew ]8:50.3445.6.1
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:52.6245.6.4
8thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:14.7745.6.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA