NZSSRA
est. 1967


MEET OUR MEMBERS
Glendowie College's approved colours
#26: Glendowie College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2017 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 46.

Event 46: Finals Boys under-16 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:00.0046.1.5
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:05.7446.1.3
3rdKings College 1[ crew ]8:05.8146.1.1
4thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]8:05.9446.1.6
5thRutherford College 1[ crew ]8:08.8046.1.7
6thLytton High School 2[ crew ]8:14.5646.1.8
7thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:31.4746.1.2
---St Andrew's College 1[ crew ]NRR46.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:17.8646.2.4
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:26.5846.2.1
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:32.9246.2.7
4thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:44.2346.2.3
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:58.4846.2.5
6thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]9:00.1546.2.6
---St Peter's College 1[ crew ]NRR46.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
1stTawa College 1[ crew ]8:17.4846.3.1
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:29.5246.3.3
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:34.1146.3.8
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:41.7346.3.4
5thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]8:41.8146.3.2
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:46.6446.3.7
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:02.5746.3.6
8thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]9:14.4346.3.5

Event 46: Semi-finals Boys under-16 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:02.4046.1.5
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:05.4946.1.3
3rdRutherford College 1[ crew ]8:08.0046.1.7
4thKings College 1[ crew ]8:08.1246.1.4
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:20.8046.1.6
6thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]8:31.6246.1.8
7thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:49.8546.1.2
---Tauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]SCR46.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:53.0846.2.5
2ndHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]8:00.8246.2.7
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:06.9946.2.4
4thLytton High School 2[ crew ]8:07.8746.2.6
5thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:09.8146.2.2
6thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:28.1146.2.3
7thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]8:41.3246.2.8
8thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:43.3546.2.1
 

Event 46: Heats Boys under-16 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]7:55.4946.1.5
2ndLytton High School 2[ crew ]7:58.1846.1.6
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:59.8146.1.1
4thTawa College 1[ crew ]8:06.5346.1.7
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:15.7046.1.2
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:35.9146.1.3
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:59.4346.1.4
8thAquinas College 3[ crew ]9:01.5146.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:54.0946.2.6
2ndHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:59.0546.2.4
3rdSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]8:10.5146.2.3
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:28.2446.2.7
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:43.1746.2.8
6thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:50.4546.2.1
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:59.1746.2.2
8thCampion College 1[ crew ]9:37.8146.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:55.8546.3.1
2ndSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:59.3146.3.8
3rdSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]8:08.5346.3.4
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:11.0046.3.5
5thTawa College 2[ crew ]8:24.9146.3.6
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:38.1946.3.2
7thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:46.6646.3.3
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:02.9346.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:15.4746.4.6
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:19.1646.4.7
3rdNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:29.0546.4.4
4thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]8:35.9346.4.2
5thAquinas College 2[ crew ]8:44.4446.4.1
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:44.4546.4.3
7thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:48.1646.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:13.7246.5.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:20.4246.5.2
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]8:25.7146.5.6
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:33.8446.5.1
5thLindisfarne College 2[ crew ]8:45.9546.5.3
6thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:47.5746.5.7
7thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:56.0946.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:54.7746.6.4
2ndRutherford College 1[ crew ]8:02.9646.6.5
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:06.0546.6.7
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:28.4046.6.2
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:40.1146.6.1
6thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:43.7146.6.3
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:46.2346.6.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA