NZSSRA
est. 1967


MEET OUR MEMBERS
St John's College (Hastings)'s approved colours
#86: St John's College (Hastings)


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2017 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 9.

Event 9: Finals Boys under-18 novice double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:09.069.1.6
2ndTawa College 1[ crew ]7:12.669.1.4
3rdSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:15.129.1.5
4thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:15.359.1.3
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:17.849.1.2
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:18.859.1.7
7thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:31.119.1.8
8thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:36.459.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:22.439.2.5
2ndEdgewater College 2[ crew ]7:28.709.2.4
3rdFraser High School 1[ crew ]7:31.419.2.6
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:37.189.2.2
5thEdgewater College 3[ crew ]7:38.769.2.3
6thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:43.549.2.7
7thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:44.049.2.1
8thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]8:14.029.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:08.589.3.4
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:11.779.3.2
3rdTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:13.049.3.5
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:14.529.3.3
5thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:28.269.3.7
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:28.919.3.1
7thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:30.419.3.6
8thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]8:50.259.3.8

Event 9: Semi-finals Boys under-18 novice double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stTawa College 1[ crew ]7:34.829.1.3
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:41.999.1.4
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:48.389.1.5
4thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:53.939.1.6
5thEdgewater College 2[ crew ]7:55.129.1.7
6thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:08.609.1.8
7thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:20.229.1.2
8thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]8:34.679.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:43.589.2.4
2ndLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:44.629.2.3
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:56.089.2.5
4thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:59.239.2.7
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:00.949.2.6
6thEdgewater College 3[ crew ]8:09.939.2.8
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:15.359.2.1
8thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:19.149.2.2
 

Event 9: Heats Boys under-18 novice double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:37.719.1.1
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:57.359.1.3
3rdFraser High School 1[ crew ]7:58.299.1.2
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:59.339.1.7
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:01.499.1.5
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:34.099.1.4
---Kings College 1[ crew ]NRR9.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTawa College 1[ crew ]7:28.419.2.2
2ndLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:36.389.2.4
3rdEdgewater College 2[ crew ]7:52.539.2.7
4thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:58.659.2.1
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:41.819.2.6
6thFraser High School 2[ crew ]9:10.759.2.3
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]NRR9.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:38.079.3.5
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:52.259.3.7
3rdHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]8:08.559.3.2
4thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:09.029.3.3
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:11.879.3.6
6thHastings Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:16.099.3.4
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:30.209.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:28.369.4.4
2ndEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:39.289.4.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:50.059.4.5
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:53.679.4.7
5thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:05.009.4.6
6thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:08.159.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:40.709.5.5
2ndHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:46.719.5.3
3rdLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:48.319.5.7
4thEdgewater College 3[ crew ]7:50.899.5.6
5thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]8:19.099.5.4
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:31.159.5.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA