NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Christ's College's approved colours
#14: Christ's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 1.

Event 1: Finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]6:58:971.1.2
2ndTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:10:781.1.6
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:16:431.1.3
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:16:931.1.4
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:22:151.1.1
6thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:16:141.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:23:681.2.3
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:34:181.2.2
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:35:161.2.4
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:36:701.2.5
5thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:38:681.2.1
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:34:571.3.3
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:38:091.3.5
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:38:531.3.2
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:40:341.3.6
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:44:901.3.4
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:47:541.3.1
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRBTHC 1[ crew ]_:__:__1.2.6

Event 1: Semi-finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:12:381.1.4
2ndBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:12:651.1.2
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:14:631.1.3
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:28:581.1.1
5thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:31:001.1.5
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:58:901.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:17:541.2.3
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:22:921.2.4
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:35:451.2.6
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:38:521.2.1
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:40:721.2.2
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:45:391.2.5
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:00:401.3.4
2ndTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06:601.3.3
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:28:301.3.5
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:32:421.3.2
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:36:431.3.1
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:49:061.3.6
 

Event 1: Repechages Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:44:281.1.4
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:55:931.1.2
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:38:501.1.5
4thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:53:551.1.1
---Katikati College 1[ crew ]RET1.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:53:911.2.3
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:08:251.2.4
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:28:791.2.2
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:35:441.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:03:411.3.3
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:10:771.3.4
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:18:621.3.2
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:46:521.3.5
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:56:591.4.2
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:58:081.4.4
3rdTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:18:021.4.5
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:32:631.4.3
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:54:771.5.3
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:06:911.5.4
3rdLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:28:221.5.2
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:52:191.6.3
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:56:701.6.2
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:11:971.6.4
 

Event 1: Heats Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:23:421.1.6
2ndKatikati College 1[ crew ]7:25:561.1.3
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:41:211.1.5
4thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:43:461.1.4
5thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]7:56:431.1.2
6thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:11:971.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:19:621.2.3
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:28:251.2.5
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:35:661.2.1
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:46:701.2.2
---Waitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]DNS1.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:28:521.3.4
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:40:991.3.3
3rdWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:41:481.3.5
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:41:811.3.1
---Manurewa High School 1[ crew ]DNS1.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:29:291.4.1
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:55:221.4.2
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:58:461.4.4
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:11:861.4.5
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:46:521.4.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:13:481.5.1
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:33:411.5.4
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:45:501.5.3
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:48:301.5.2
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:07:691.5.5
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:21:711.6.4
2ndBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:38:851.6.3
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:40:711.6.2
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:51:321.6.5
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:11:251.6.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRCHCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__1.5.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA