NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wellington College's approved colours
#126: Wellington College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 12.

Event 12: Finals Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]6:45:5712.1.4
2ndWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:50:1312.1.5
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]6:50:9012.1.3
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:52:1112.1.6
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]6:55:9012.1.2
6thChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:59:6912.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]6:54:2012.2.4
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:56:6712.2.5
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:03:6412.2.6
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:06:3912.2.1
5thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:52:8912.2.3
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRSTAN 1[ crew ]_:__:__12.2.2

Event 12: Semi-finals Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]6:51:7212.1.4
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]6:53:8112.1.5
3rdChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:56:3912.1.2
4thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:00:2912.1.1
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:00:3412.1.3
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:07:3712.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]6:44:9712.2.6
2ndWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:47:0012.2.5
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:49:2512.2.4
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]6:51:3912.2.3
5thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:54:9112.2.2
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:04:9612.2.1
 

Event 12: Repechages Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:08:8712.1.3
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:10:8012.1.4
3rdKings High School 1[ crew ]7:29:2512.1.2
4thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:41:8812.1.1
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:30:8212.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:19:6312.2.3
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:26:2712.2.5
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:29:2412.2.4
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:49:9512.2.1
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:07:7412.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:14:7912.3.3
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:23:3612.3.5
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:24:5112.3.2
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:34:2312.3.1
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:59:3912.3.4
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:07:5912.4.3
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:08:3112.4.6
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:23:4112.4.4
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:23:8512.4.2
5thSomerset (Australia) 1[ crew ]7:28:3012.4.5
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:48:9912.4.1
 

Event 12: Heats Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:57:0012.1.3
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06:2212.1.6
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:11:4412.1.5
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:16:4912.1.1
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:18:4712.1.4
6thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:36:5412.1.2
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:56:4312.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]6:52:0512.2.6
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:58:0912.2.3
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:02:8112.2.5
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05:6212.2.2
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:17:2112.2.1
6thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:37:2512.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]6:51:0612.3.4
2ndWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:52:3312.3.2
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:05:8912.3.1
4thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:08:2512.3.3
5thSomerset (Australia) 1[ crew ]7:10:0112.3.6
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:13:0912.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:51:0612.4.5
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]6:52:1112.4.6
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:26:6012.4.4
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:36:6512.4.2
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:48:7912.4.3
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:34:7612.4.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSHAK 1[ crew ]_:__:__12.1.1
SCRCHCO 2[ crew ]_:__:__12.3.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA