NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Howick College's approved colours
#33: Howick College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 15.

Event 15: Finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:55:9915.1.2
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:56:5315.1.3
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:04:6115.1.5
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:05:1615.1.4
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:14:3315.1.6
6thWestlake Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:53:2215.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:06:6415.2.2
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:11:4715.2.6
3rdRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:12:1315.2.5
4thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:14:1115.2.3
5thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:22:0715.2.4
6thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:22:6815.2.1
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:14:1115.3.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:17:4115.3.3
3rdWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:19:4915.3.1
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:24:1615.3.2
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:27:0215.3.5
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:41:1415.3.6

Event 15: Semi-finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:47:6915.1.4
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:53:8515.1.2
3rdNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:03:5715.1.1
4thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:04:2815.1.3
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:08:6215.1.6
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:25:0415.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55:3215.2.4
2ndWestlake Girls High School 3[ crew ]7:58:1815.2.1
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:08:0615.2.5
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:16:5815.2.3
5thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:17:5115.2.2
6thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20:7015.2.6
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:47:3615.3.5
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:54:7215.3.2
3rdOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:03:4615.3.3
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:09:1715.3.4
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:11:4215.3.6
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:14:5515.3.1
 

Event 15: Repechages Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:27:7915.1.3
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]8:45:4215.1.2
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:52:1215.1.4
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:55:6915.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:19:2315.2.3
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:32:3515.2.4
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:21:2915.2.5
---Wellington Girls College 1[ crew ]RET15.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:17:3615.3.4
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:22:5315.3.3
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:26:1015.3.2
4thCarmel College 1[ crew ]9:10:5315.3.5
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:01:9715.4.3
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:52:0115.4.2
3rdOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:55:2515.4.5
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:11:7515.5.4
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:17:0715.5.3
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:03:8115.5.2
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:09:1415.5.5
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:11:6415.6.4
2ndWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:52:1215.6.2
Repechage 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:19:4415.7.3
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:30:3215.7.4
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:33:0115.7.2
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:53:1715.7.5
Repechage 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:12:4115.8.4
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:33:6715.8.3
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:40:7015.8.2
Repechage 9[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:15:4315.9.3
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:22:7915.9.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:41:1415.9.2
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:56:1315.9.5
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRSTMG 2[ crew ]_:__:__15.4.4
SCRSTMG 3[ crew ]_:__:__15.6.3
SCRHAMG 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.6.5
 

Event 15: Heats Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:58:4015.1.4
2ndVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:15:5415.1.2
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:25:5915.1.1
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:35:5315.1.3
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:37:3415.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:12:4715.2.1
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:32:0215.2.4
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:41:7415.2.5
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:43:4515.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:04:2215.3.4
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15:1015.3.2
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:28:7715.3.5
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:32:5115.3.1
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]9:08:4315.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:42:5315.4.5
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:49:3415.4.2
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:11:0915.4.4
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:32:7115.4.1
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]12:41:3915.4.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:01:2515.5.5
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:15:8115.5.1
3rdSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:19:6615.5.4
4thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:23:0615.5.3
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]15:12:6915.5.2
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:04:1115.6.3
2ndSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]8:13:0615.6.5
3rdNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:15:7015.6.1
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34:8715.6.4
5thCarmel College 1[ crew ]9:15:9015.6.2
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:06:8015.7.5
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:26:1315.7.1
3rdWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:38:1115.7.2
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:54:4215.7.4
5thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:08:3715.7.3
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:13:8915.8.3
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:17:3515.8.2
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:25:5915.8.4
4thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:42:0615.8.1
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:02:8315.8.5
Heat 9[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:02:5815.9.5
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:15:8715.9.1
3rdWestlake Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:19:7215.9.4
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:28:4515.9.2
5thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:17:7715.9.3
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSTMG 5[ crew ]_:__:__15.2.1
SCRDIOC 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.2.2
SCRMLBG 2[ crew ]_:__:__15.2.3
SCRBTHC 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.3.3
SCRMTMA 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.7.5
SCRSTMG 4[ crew ]_:__:__15.7.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA