NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Pukekohe High School's approved colours
#68: Pukekohe High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 19.

Event 19: Finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:01:4219.1.3
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:06:8619.1.5
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:09:1719.1.4
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:09:8819.1.6
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:16:5819.1.2
6thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:34:2119.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:17:3519.2.2
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:21:6919.2.6
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:27:2919.2.5
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:27:3119.2.4
5thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:49:2719.2.1
---St Margaret's College 1[ crew ]DNS19.2.3
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 3[ crew ]8:26:5219.3.2
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:31:8519.3.3
3rdTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:36:5219.3.5
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:43:9919.3.6
5thSomerset (Australia) 1[ crew ]8:50:3019.3.4
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:01:5119.3.1

Event 19: Semi-finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:56:5319.1.4
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:03:2919.1.5
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:05:6019.1.2
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:17:9619.1.3
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:22:4619.1.1
6thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:30:1519.1.6
7thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:31:1419.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:09:2219.2.2
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:20:3219.2.5
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:23:5619.2.6
4thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:31:9619.2.1
5thSomerset (Australia) 1[ crew ]8:41:9619.2.4
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:51:3019.2.3
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:57:4219.3.4
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:59:4519.3.5
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:06:1019.3.1
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:20:6519.3.2
5thWanganui High School 3[ crew ]8:27:0219.3.6
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:44:9819.3.3
 

Event 19: Repechages Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:25:8119.1.4
2ndCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:39:2719.1.3
3rdKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:45:2019.1.2
4thSomerset (Australia) 2[ crew ]9:38:3219.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:19:8219.2.4
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:32:0719.2.3
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]8:59:2619.2.2
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:33:3719.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:35:8619.3.3
2ndDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:40:0419.3.2
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:53:9319.3.4
4thWhanganui Girls College 3[ crew ]9:44:5719.3.5
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:07:1419.4.3
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 3[ crew ]8:45:8119.4.4
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:12:8319.4.2
4thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]11:17:5719.4.5
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:29:6519.5.4
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:50:6319.5.3
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:13:9219.5.2
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:22:5119.6.4
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:23:5619.6.3
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]9:48:8719.6.2
Repechage 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:11:9219.7.5
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:34:7719.7.3
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:57:2919.7.2
4thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]9:19:2619.7.4
Repechage 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:32:7819.8.4
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:38:8819.8.3
3rdWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:47:7219.8.5
4thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]9:08:5419.8.2
Repechage 9[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 3[ crew ]8:24:4319.9.3
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:36:4619.9.2
3rdWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]8:41:2419.9.4
4thChristchurch Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:47:7219.9.5
 

Event 19: Heats Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSomerset (Australia) 1[ crew ]8:57:9519.1.5
2ndCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:59:4819.1.3
3rdWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]9:06:7919.1.1
4thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]9:14:8119.1.2
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]12:42:9819.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:22:8919.2.1
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35:8619.2.5
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:36:8519.2.2
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:54:7019.2.4
5thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]9:03:4319.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:17:8019.3.2
2ndTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:38:5619.3.4
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:45:4819.3.1
4thKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:54:4319.3.5
5thChristchurch Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:56:0819.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:07:2519.4.2
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:08:1319.4.1
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:04:7019.4.4
4thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]9:07:1719.4.3
5thSomerset (Australia) 2[ crew ]9:40:9019.4.5
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:44:9819.5.3
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:49:2119.5.4
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 3[ crew ]8:53:8819.5.1
4thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:13:7019.5.5
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:50:6119.5.2
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:22:4119.6.5
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:39:4919.6.1
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:06:8419.6.3
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:34:4719.6.4
5thWhanganui Girls College 3[ crew ]9:59:7919.6.2
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:29:4319.7.1
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:43:0019.7.3
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:45:5219.7.4
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:21:3919.7.5
5thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:21:6619.7.2
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:02:3419.8.4
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:13:1619.8.5
3rdJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]9:16:6719.8.2
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]10:07:3719.8.3
Heat 9[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:25:1019.9.5
2ndWanganui High School 3[ crew ]8:36:5719.9.2
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:56:0219.9.4
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:26:7219.9.3
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRCRAI 2[ crew ]_:__:__19.1.3
SCRSTMG 3[ crew ]_:__:__19.2.3
SCRPIOP 1[ crew ]_:__:__19.2.4
SCRSTPC 1[ crew ]_:__:__19.2.4
SCRSTMG 2[ crew ]_:__:__19.4.3
SCRSTMG 4[ crew ]_:__:__19.5.1
SCRWTLG 1[ crew ]_:__:__19.7.5
SCRWTLG 2[ crew ]_:__:__19.8.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA