NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Thomas Of Canterbury's approved colours
#97: St Thomas Of Canterbury


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 2.

Event 2: Finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20:542.1.4
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:24:222.1.3
3rdQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:26:092.1.2
4thVerdon College 1[ crew ]8:27:352.1.6
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:31:642.1.1
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:37:182.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKristin School 1[ crew ]8:36:412.2.4
2ndEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:38:222.2.1
3rdSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:40:472.2.5
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:40:862.2.2
5thKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:43:272.2.3
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEdgecumbe College 2[ crew ]8:41:522.3.4
2ndSt Cuthberts College 1[ crew ]8:43:112.3.2
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:51:242.3.5
4thRangitoto College 1[ crew ]8:57:502.3.1
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:03:762.3.6
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRBTHC 2[ crew ]_:__:__2.2.6
SCRBTHC 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.3.3

Event 2: Semi-finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:22:902.1.3
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:26:202.1.2
3rdKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:29:112.1.5
4thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:29:382.1.6
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:41:902.1.4
6thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:57:562.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20:152.2.4
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:26:092.2.5
3rdKristin School 1[ crew ]8:31:962.2.2
4thEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:41:412.2.3
5thEdgecumbe College 2[ crew ]8:47:842.2.1
6thRangitoto College 1[ crew ]8:58:162.2.6
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:23:122.3.2
2ndVerdon College 1[ crew ]8:25:042.3.4
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:33:942.3.1
4thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:36:522.3.3
5thSt Cuthberts College 1[ crew ]8:43:942.3.5
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:59:212.3.6
 

Event 2: Repechages Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Cuthberts College 1[ crew ]9:20:082.1.3
2ndRangitoto College 1[ crew ]9:28:092.1.5
3rdCullinane College 2[ crew ]9:51:382.1.2
4thPiopio College 1[ crew ]10:08:962.1.4
5thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]10:32:742.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:04:372.2.4
2ndEdgecumbe College 2[ crew ]9:06:512.2.2
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]9:10:852.2.3
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]10:40:212.2.5
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]10:46:312.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:10:302.3.4
2ndSt Orans College 1[ crew ]9:15:522.3.3
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:51:722.3.2
4thTrident High School 2[ crew ]10:04:572.3.1
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]10:49:882.3.5
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKristin School 1[ crew ]8:57:392.4.3
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:37:492.4.4
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:56:492.4.5
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]10:27:852.4.1
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]10:37:242.4.2
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKatikati College 1[ crew ]9:13:112.5.3
2ndOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:45:792.5.2
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:59:572.5.5
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]10:12:652.5.4
5thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]11:08:502.5.1
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:55:792.6.3
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:02:392.6.4
3rdWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]9:33:142.6.1
4thWhakatane High School 3[ crew ]9:46:382.6.2
5thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]9:59:622.6.5
 

Event 2: Heats Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:31:632.1.0
2ndSt Cuthberts College 1[ crew ]8:43:552.1.2
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:51:572.1.6
4thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:00:682.1.1
5thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:12:442.1.3
6thTrident High School 2[ crew ]9:17:162.1.5
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:40:782.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:32:452.2.5
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:37:122.2.1
3rdPiopio College 1[ crew ]9:11:282.2.3
4thWhakatane High School 3[ crew ]9:20:622.2.2
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:25:892.2.6
---Birkenhead College 1[ crew ]DNF2.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:22:632.3.1
2ndSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:29:382.3.6
3rdQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:30:982.3.3
4thCullinane College 2[ crew ]9:05:252.3.5
5thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]9:35:132.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15:382.4.3
2ndKristin School 1[ crew ]8:20:212.4.4
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:30:922.4.1
4thEdgecumbe College 2[ crew ]8:34:272.4.5
5thRangitoto College 1[ crew ]8:50:362.4.2
6thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]8:50:912.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:25:042.5.3
2ndKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:55:912.5.6
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:58:762.5.4
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:19:472.5.1
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:41:772.5.2
6thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]9:50:122.5.5
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stVerdon College 1[ crew ]8:26:632.6.5
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:42:062.6.2
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:22:822.6.3
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:32:712.6.6
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:39:082.6.1
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:53:962.6.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSTHI 2[ crew ]_:__:__2.1.2
SCRHAUR 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.1.5
SCRSTPC 2[ crew ]_:__:__2.2.5
SCRSTHI 3[ crew ]_:__:__2.3.2
SCROTUM 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.3.4
SCRSTHI 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.3.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA