NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rangi Ruru Girls School's approved colours
#78: Rangi Ruru Girls School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 22.

Event 22: Finals Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:03:5622.1.4
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:08:4522.1.2
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:12:5222.1.3
4thEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:14:4422.1.1
5thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:33:6122.1.5
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:53:0522.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:36:1922.2.2
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:40:9122.2.3
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:48:2722.2.6
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:13:9222.2.5
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:29:8822.3.1
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:34:8722.3.4
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:40:2022.3.2
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:54:4322.3.5
5thSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]9:01:1822.3.3
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:15:3522.3.6
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRNTHC 1[ crew ]_:__:__22.2.1
SCRBTHC 1[ crew ]_:__:__22.2.4

Event 22: Semi-finals Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:43:3022.1.2
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]7:58:0222.1.5
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:07:9022.1.4
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:20:4322.1.1
5thSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]8:21:5822.1.6
6thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:37:2922.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:43:6822.2.2
2ndEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]7:44:5022.2.4
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:52:3022.2.5
4thNorthcote College 1[ crew ]7:52:6322.2.1
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:02:9622.2.3
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:07:4622.2.6
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:40:8222.3.4
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01:1522.3.2
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:03:8422.3.3
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:05:2122.3.6
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:18:5622.3.5
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:32:8922.3.1
 

Event 22: Repechages Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:01:4222.1.4
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:04:5622.1.3
3rdQueens High School 2[ crew ]8:38:9422.1.2
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:47:6722.1.6
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:09:0422.1.1
---Otumoetai College 1[ crew ]DNS22.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:39:9522.2.3
2ndNorthcote College 1[ crew ]7:55:8322.2.2
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:21:3122.2.6
4thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:40:7022.2.4
5thMatamata College 1[ crew ]8:46:7422.2.1
6thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:06:6222.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:58:1922.3.4
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:13:9522.3.3
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:32:2422.3.2
4thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:35:8722.3.1
5thKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:39:6622.3.5
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:59:4022.4.3
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:13:9022.4.2
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:36:0322.4.1
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:38:5622.4.4
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:38:9522.4.5
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:55:2022.4.6
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:09:7322.5.2
2ndSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]8:20:2222.5.3
3rdEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:23:3022.5.4
4thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:24:6722.5.5
5thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]8:48:5622.5.1
6thCullinane College 2[ crew ]9:12:9522.5.6
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09:0022.6.2
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:19:7722.6.1
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:26:0922.6.4
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:38:3322.6.3
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:18:3822.6.5
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRSTMG 2[ crew ]_:__:__22.6.4
 

Event 22: Heats Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:17:7422.1.4
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:24:3822.1.2
3rdSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:29:7722.1.0
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:42:5122.1.3
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:48:7122.1.6
6thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:50:6422.1.5
7thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]9:04:9222.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:49:3422.2.5
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:57:6422.2.2
3rdQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:15:0522.2.3
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:21:6422.2.4
5thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:38:0622.2.1
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:43:3922.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:20:9222.3.6
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:28:9922.3.5
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:36:5222.3.1
4thQueens High School 2[ crew ]8:44:1522.3.0
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:48:6622.3.3
6thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]8:51:3522.3.2
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:08:3822.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]7:51:9822.4.3
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:57:6922.4.6
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:12:7422.4.4
4thNorthcote College 1[ crew ]8:20:7622.4.1
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:31:0822.4.0
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:39:1622.4.5
7thCullinane College 2[ crew ]9:48:6922.4.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:43:7822.5.6
2ndSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]8:48:2822.5.1
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:48:9922.5.4
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:02:8922.5.2
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:21:4522.5.0
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:22:1722.5.3
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:24:5322.5.5
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:17:9522.6.5
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:33:9922.6.6
3rdEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:34:3222.6.2
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35:1522.6.3
5thKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:41:5222.6.1
6thMatamata College 1[ crew ]8:43:2222.6.4
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:01:5722.6.0
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCROGHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__22.2.0

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA